GTR 117499382

Tenders Are Invited For Alternators For Engines Of Yard Cranes At Jct

NCB — National Competitive Bid Closes Sep 16, 2026 Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117499382
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
CMS/LP/26/PT/18/063
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Alternators For Engines Of Yard Cranes At Jct
Bid Type
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Asia
Political Region
South Asian Association for Regional Cooperation (SAARC),APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
16-09-2026
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Alternators for Engines of Yard Cranes at JCT. Bid Security Amount LKR. 75,000.00 Document Fee Inclusive of VAT LKR 1,000.00 Tender Link : https://tenders.lk/tenders/sri-lanka-ports-authority-invite-bidders-for-following-work-hw1jh
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
39982bb1-2a72-4297-ade8-e510302b6fe1.jpg
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders