GTR 117498050
Tenders Are Invited For Road-Maintenance Works – Cold Cast Bituminous Materials Works On The Road Network And Areas Managed By The Var Department
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Oct 09, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117498050
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
595639-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Road-Maintenance Works – Cold Cast Bituminous Materials Works On The Road Network And Areas Managed By The Var Department
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
09-10-2026
Work Detail
Road-Maintenance Works – Cold Cast Bituminous Materials Works On The Road Network And Areas Managed By The Var Department. This Framework Agreement Concerns The Work Of Cold Cast Coatings Whose Main Objective Is The Preventive And Curative Maintenance Of The Surface Layers Of The Road Network. Their Essential Goals Are: - Improve Grip: By Restoring The Roughness (Macrotexture) Of The Roadway To Guarantee User Safety. - Waterproof The Support: In Order To Protect The Road Structure Against Water Infiltration And Frost, Thus Extending Its Lifespan. - Provide An Environmental Response: By Using A Cold Technique Which Limits Energy Consumption And Greenhouse Gas Emissions Compared To Conventional Coatings. Information On The Execution Of Previous Contracts Appears In Article 2-3-7 Of The Consultation Regulations (Rc). In The Context Of Certain New Works Operations (Excluding Maintenance), The Services, Subject Of This Consultation, May Fall Under A Coordination Mission In Terms Of Safety And Health Of Category 2 Or 3 Within The Meaning Of The Labor Code
Key Value
Tender Value
3,826,950 - EUR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
cc974695-8530-46d1-b932-b7ec5c15cdc5.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.