GTR 117497897

Tenders Are Invited For Architectural, Construction, Engineering And Inspection Services - Participation Competition For The Project Vidia Kliniken Karlsruhe New Building 2Nd Construction Phase, Award Procedure Award Package 1-Planning Technical Building Equipment And Medical Technology

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 28, 2026 Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117497897
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
594777-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Architectural, Construction, Engineering And Inspection Services - Participation Competition For The Project Vidia Kliniken Karlsruhe New Building 2Nd Construction Phase, Award Procedure Award Package 1-Planning Technical Building Equipment And Medical Technology
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
28-09-2026
Work Detail
Architectural, Construction, Engineering And Inspection Services - Participation Competition For The Project Vidia Kliniken Karlsruhe New Building 2Nd Construction Phase, Award Procedure Award Package 1-Planning Technical Building Equipment And Medical Technology. The Subject Of The Tender Is Planning Services For The Technical Building Equipment (Tga) According To Hoai Service Phases 2 To 9 With Hospital-Specific Necessary Special Services For The New Construction Of The 2Nd Construction Phase Of The Vidia Kliniken Karlsruhe. The Second Construction Phase Is Being Built Directly Next To The Completed First Construction Phase (Replacement Building 1) And Will Be Fully Integrated Into The Existing Clinic Campus In Terms Of Technology, Organization And Operations. Plans Include, Among Other Things, The Expansion Of The Operating And Intensive Care Areas As Well As Additional Areas For Radiology, Nuclear Medicine, Cardiology, Oncology, Pulmonology, Endoscopy, Diabetology As Well As Thoracic And Vascular Surgery, As Well As The Hospital Pharmacy And Other Examination, Treatment And Ward Areas. A Total Of Around 24,000 M² Of Usable Space (Nuf) Is Expected To Be Created. The Services Include: Specialist Planning For Technical Equipment Including Overall Coordination Of Tga, Fire Protection Planning, Sound Insulation For Mechanical Devices And Penetrations, Planning Services For Maintenance Services, Medical Technology Planning And Coordination, Planning Of The Electrical Supply To The Construction Site, Clean Room And Hygiene Planning (Or, Intensive Care, Aemp, Isolation Wards), Specialist Planning For Building Automation And Control Technology, Specialist Planning For Elevator And Conveyor Systems As Well As Specialist Planning For Gas Supply Of Medical Gases. The Implementation Takes Place As Part Of An Integrated Project Management (Ipa) As A Multi-Party Contract (Stage Contract) With Phases 1.1 To 1.3 (Planning), Phase 2 (Construction Phase) And Phase 3 (Warranty Phase). Phases 1.2, 1.3, 2 And 3 Will Initially Only Be Commissioned Optionally. The Implementation Takes Place During Ongoing Hospital Operations; Close Interface Management To The Existing Replacement Building 1 As Well As Requirements From The Area Of ​​Critical Infrastructures (Kritis) And It Security Must Be Taken Into Account. The Subject Of This Award Is An Order For Planning Services For The Award Package 1 Planning, Technical Building Equipment And Medical Technology. The Aim Of The Participation Competition And The Subsequent Negotiation Process Is To Put Together A Team Of Partners Who Will Implement The Project Together On The Basis Of An Integrated Project Management (Ipa) In A Multi-Party Contract. This Award Package Is One Of A Total Of Six Award Packages (Award Packages 1 To 6), Each Of Which Is Published Individually And Each Represents An Independent Award Procedure. Offers Are Only Permitted For One Award Package (No Multiple Applications). The Team Partners Are Selected In Six Staggered Award Procedures (Award Package 1 Planning Technical Building Equipment And Medical Technology, Award Package 2 Object Planning, Structural Planning, Open-Air Facility Planning, Award Package 3 Civil Engineering, Shell Construction, Facade And Roof, Outdoor Facilities, Award Package 4 Interior Construction, Award Package 5 Construction Services Building Services Heating, Ventilation, Plumbing, Air Conditioning And Award Package 6 Construction Services Electrical
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
7d180038-f4b0-4b84-bb97-166e22c274d2.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders