GTR 117497831

Tenders Are Invited For Insurance Services - Provision Of Insurance Services For The Needs Of St. George Umbal Ead, Plovdiv.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 29, 2026 Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117497831
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
595140-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Insurance Services - Provision Of Insurance Services For The Needs Of St. George Umbal Ead, Plovdiv.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
Balkans,European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
29-09-2026
Work Detail
Insurance Services - Provision Of Insurance Services For The Needs Of St. George Umbal Ead, Plovdiv.. Sop No. 1 - Mandatory Motorist Liability Insurance For Vehicles From The Fleet Of St. George Umbal Ead.,Sop No. 2 - Insurance Of Land Vehicles, Excluding Rail Vehicles (Casco Insurance) Of The Automobile Equipment From The Fleet Of Umbal St. George Ead.,Sop No. 3 - Insurance Of Medical Equipment Provided Free Of Charge To Umbal St. George Ead Under The Bulgarian Christmas Charity Initiative And Insurance Of Medical Equipment Provided Under Programs Of The Ministry Of Health.,Mandatory Insurance Liability Of The Persons Who Exercise Med. Profession At Umbal St.Georgi Eadplovdiv, Including The Persons Who Entered Into An Agreement With Umbal St.Georgi Ead Dog. For Training To Acquire A Specialty In Nar. No. 34/29.12.2006 (Repealed) Or By Ordinance No. 12/2.01.2015 Cond. On The Back. Profession Accepted With Pms No. 208/25.09.2018.,Sop No. 5 - Group Accident And Illness Insurance For The Employees Of St. George Umbal Ead, Including Persons Who Have Entered Into A Training Contract With St. George Umbal Ead For The Acquisition Of A Specialty Under Ordinance No. 34 Of 29.12.2006. (Repealed) Or By Ordinance No. 1 Of 22.01.2015.
Key Value
Tender Value
612,750 - BGN
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
fe6c4c4d-4e72-4d17-addd-22e36384d015.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders