GTR 117495539
Tenders Are Invited For For The Provision Of Steel Work Repairs And Maintenance For Dredging Services Fleet
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 18, 2026
Africa
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117495539
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
TNPA/2026/07/1561/8782/RFP
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For For The Provision Of Steel Work Repairs And Maintenance For Dredging Services Fleet
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Africa
Political Region
BRIC,G20,African Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
18-09-2026
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for For the Provision of Steel Work Repairs and Maintenance for Dredging Services Fleet for a Period of Five (5) Years on an As and when Required Basis Place where services required: 10 Mahatma Gandhi Road - Point - Durban - 4001 Date Published: 2026-08-28T00:00:00 Closing Date: 2026-09-18T14:00:00 Tender Link : https://app.bidsstack.com/tender/details/148124?query=
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
6a0d24ba-579f-4aef-a95b-dbbfa6e7a2c6.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.