GTR 117494013

Tenders Are Invited For Dairy Products – Framework Agreement For The Supply And Distribution Of Fruit, Milk, Dairy Products And Bakery Products For Preschoolers In Kindergartens With A Normal 4-Hour State Program And For Students In State Primary And Secondary Education, As Well As For Preschoolers And Students Included In Special Education In Prahova County, In The School Years 2026-2027, 2027-2028 And 2028-2029.

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Oct 12, 2026 Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117494013
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
596011-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Dairy Products – Framework Agreement For The Supply And Distribution Of Fruit, Milk, Dairy Products And Bakery Products For Preschoolers In Kindergartens With A Normal 4-Hour State Program And For Students In State Primary And Secondary Education, As Well As For Preschoolers And Students Included In Special Education In Prahova County, In The School Years 2026-2027, 2027-2028 And 2028-2029.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
Balkans,European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
12-10-2026
Work Detail
Dairy Products – Framework Agreement For The Supply And Distribution Of Fruit, Milk, Dairy Products And Bakery Products For Preschoolers In Kindergartens With A Normal 4-Hour State Program And For Students In State Primary And Secondary Education, As Well As For Preschoolers And Students Included In Special Education In Prahova County, In The School Years 2026-2027, 2027-2028 And 2028-2029.. 00) Eastern European Summer Time, Istanbul, Mayotte,Dairy Products Romania,Prahova(Ro316) Duration36Months Estimated Value Excluding Vat38 376 558,00Ron Deadline For Receipt Of Tenders12/10/2026-150000 (Utc+0300) Eastern European Summer Time, Istanbul, Mayotte,Apples Romania,Prahova(Ro316) Duration36Months Estimated Value Excluding Vat10 426 838,40Ron Deadline For Receipt Of Tenders12/10/2026-150000 (Utc+0300) Eastern European Summer Time, Istanbul, Mayotte,Lot 1-Bakery Products,Lot 2 - Milk And Dairy Products,Batch 3 - Fruit-Apple
Key Value
Tender Value
73,422,320 - RON
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
e2cb0033-71dd-47f4-9773-8ca8c536833e.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders