GTR 117493840
Tenders Are Invited For Installation Of Doors And Windows And Related Components – Structural Timber Construction, Steel Construction, Windows
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 28, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117493840
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
596373-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Installation Of Doors And Windows And Related Components – Structural Timber Construction, Steel Construction, Windows
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
28-09-2026
Work Detail
Installation Of Doors And Windows And Related Components – Structural Timber Construction, Steel Construction, Windows. Description Of The Service: A Neighborhood Center For Young People, Children And Their Families Is To Be Built At Querkamp, South Of The Brothers Grimm School. It Houses A Mix Of Common, Group And Multi-Purpose Rooms As Well As Offices For The Operators. The Planned Building Comprises Two Full Floors And An Attic And Does Not Have A Basement. It Will Be Built Using A Wooden Frame Construction With A Solid Building Core And Will Have A Purlin Roof With Extensive Greenery And A Pv System. Access To The Construction Site Is Via The Public Street Querkamp. Due To The Large Number Of Trees That Need To Be Preserved In The Front Area Of The Building Plot, The Construction Site Area Is Very Limited. Part Of The School Parking Lot To The North Can Be Used By Small Trucks. A Temporary Holding Bay Will Be Created Parallel To The Road On The Building Site, Which Can Be Used For Loading And Unloading With A Crane. All Public Streets, Sidewalks And Parking Spaces Must Be Kept Clear. The List Of Services Includes: - Wood Construction Work: Supporting Structure And Facade - Steel Construction Work (Arbour) - Wood-Aluminum Exterior Windows And Doors - Shading Work: Textile Screen And Drop-Arm Awnings Essential Work: - Erection Of The Load-Bearing Wooden Structure - Installation Of Board-Stacked Ceilings - Erection Of The Purlin Roof Structure With Installation Of Skylights - Construction Of The External Walls In Wooden Frame Construction (Prefabricated) - Attachment Of The Wooden Facade - Creation Of Wooden Beam Ceilings Arcade With Connection To Steel Components Of The Arcade - Construction, Delivery And Assembly Of The Steel Structure For The Arcade With Fire Protection Paint - Installation Of External Window And Door Elements In Wood And Aluminum - Installation Of External Textile Screens On The Facade - Installation Of Drop-Arm Awnings On The Arcade Structure
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
96395784-56b2-4697-9fa7-a32781d469a3.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.