GTR 117493828

Tenders Are Invited For Engineering Services – Property Planning Services For Outdoor Facilities, Service Phases 3 To 9, For The Replacement Building And The Restructuring Of The Pfarrer-Kneipp Elementary And Middle School

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 22, 2026 Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117493828
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
596220-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Engineering Services – Property Planning Services For Outdoor Facilities, Service Phases 3 To 9, For The Replacement Building And The Restructuring Of The Pfarrer-Kneipp Elementary And Middle School
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
22-09-2026
Work Detail
Engineering Services – Property Planning Services For Outdoor Facilities, Service Phases 3 To 9, For The Replacement Building And The Restructuring Of The Pfarrer-Kneipp Elementary And Middle School. The Client Intends To Restructure The Pfarrer-Kneipp Elementary And Middle School In Bad Wörishofen. As Part Of The Restructuring, The Old Gymnasium In Particular Will Be Demolished And A New Building Will Be Built In Its Place. The Restructuring Will Take Place In 2 Construction Phases, Construction Phase 1 (Hereinafter Also Referred To As Ba 1) And Construction Phase 2 (Hereinafter Also Referred To As Ba 2). The Construction Project Is To Be Realized With Funding In Accordance With Article 10 Bayfag. The Subject Of This Award Procedure Is The Procurement Of Outdoor Facility Planning Services In Accordance With Sections 38 Ff. Of The Ordinance On Fees For Architects And Engineering Services (Fee Regulations For Architects And Engineers - Hoai) (Hereinafter Referred To As Hoai) For Service Phases (Lph) 1 To 9 Of Construction Phase 1 As Well As Service Phases 1 To 3 Of Construction Phase 2 For The Replacement New Building And Restructuring Project For Pfarrer-Kneipp Elementary And Middle School In Bad Wörishofen. The Services Are Commissioned In Stages. For Further Information, Please Refer To The Following Documents: - Appendix 802 - Service Description; - Appendix 810 - Project-Specific Documents; - Appendix 906 - Contract.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
89ca0f90-21c2-4549-9709-2e8c19eb0ed4.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders