GTR 117491274
Tenders Are Invited For Ethyl Alcohol (Absolute Ethanol), Glycerol, Hydrogen Peroxide 30% Soln, Immersion Oil (100Ml/Bt), Methanol Absolute, Rapid Latex Agglutination Slide Test For Lancefield Grouping Of Beta Hemolytic Streptococci (A-G) From Culture Plates, Csf Latex Test N.Meningitidis, E.Coli, Colistin 10 Units, Oxidase Test: Etc
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 28, 2026
Western Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117491274
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
P37-2026-C
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Ethyl Alcohol (Absolute Ethanol), Glycerol, Hydrogen Peroxide 30% Soln, Immersion Oil (100Ml/Bt), Methanol Absolute, Rapid Latex Agglutination Slide Test For Lancefield Grouping Of Beta Hemolytic Streptococci (A-G) From Culture Plates, Csf Latex Test N.Meningitidis, E.Coli, Colistin 10 Units, Oxidase Test: Etc
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Asia
Political Region
Arab World1,Middle East,Middle East and North Africa, MENA
Last Date of Bid Submission
28-09-2026
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Ethyl Alcohol (Absolute Ethanol), Glycerol, Hydrogen Peroxide 30% soln, Immersion Oil (100ml/Bt), Methanol Absolute, Rapid Latex Agglutination Slide Test for Lancefield grouping of Beta Hemolytic Streptococci (A-G) from culture plates, CSF Latex Test N.Meningitidis, E.Coli, Colistin 10 Units, Oxidase Test: Etc Microbiology Department. Start date 2026-08-26 Closing date 2026-09-28 Extension date 2026-09-28 Price (D) 75 JOD [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] Tender Link : https://jrms.jaf.mil.jo/Tendersar.aspx#.X0ybEnkzaMo
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
c94de6fd-c756-435c-a3fb-008286c4543d.htm
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.