GTR 117490455

Tenders Are Invited For Cpu 8465 - Property Auction Services

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 18, 2026 Northern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117490455
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
DN825155
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Cpu 8465 - Property Auction Services
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
18-09-2026
Work Detail
Nottingham City Council (Hereafter 'The Authority’) Is Seeking Bids From Sufficiently Experienced And Qualified Suppliers For The Provision Of Property Auction Services.The Authority Is Seeking To Procure A Panel Of Auctioneers To Support The Disposal Of A Diverse Portfolio Of Surplus Property Assets Over The 2026/27 And 2027/28 Financial Years, And Possibly Beyond. This Project Is Split Into 2 Lots.The Objective Is To Secure A Flexible, Multi Supplier Arrangement That Maximises Market Exposure, Supports Achievement Of Best Consideration In Accordance With Statutory Requirements, And Ensures Value For Money Through Competitive And Appropriately Targeted Marketing Strategies.Please Make Sure You Are Registered On The Central Digital Platform (Cdp).
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
79d6be93-6095-43a0-a972-a50839ddd506.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders