GTR 117489555

Bids Are Invited For Sale Of Surplus Equipment (Public Works)

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 11, 2026 Northern America
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117489555
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
SALE 012-26
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Bids Are Invited For Sale Of Surplus Equipment (Public Works)
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern America
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,G20,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
11-09-2026
Work Detail
Sale Of Surplus Equipment (Public Works) . The City Of Port Alberni Is Looking To Dispose Of Surplus Equipment. The City Is Offering For-Sale-By-Bid The Following Equipment: • One (1) 2007 Gmc C5500 Top Kick • One (1) 2004 Ford F450 • One (1) 2018 Freightliner M2 Garbage Truck • One (1) 2018 Freightliner M2 Garbage Truck • One (1) 2007 Gmc Tc5500 • One (1) 2009 Dodge Ram 5500 • One (1) Air Compressor
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
e6dae7e3-1c1e-4136-a160-2d1d8795ef6d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders