GTR 117489240
Tenders Are Invited For Provision Of Insurance Services For The Needs Of St. George Umbal Ead, Plovdiv.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 29, 2026
Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117489240
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
00325-2026-0051
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Provision Of Insurance Services For The Needs Of St. George Umbal Ead, Plovdiv.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
Balkans,European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
29-09-2026
Work Detail
The Order Includes The Provision Of Insurance Services To Umbal Sveti Georgi Ead, The City Of Plovdiv, And The Subject Is Divided Into Five Independently Identified Items:Sop No. 1 - Compulsory Motorist Liability Insurance For Vehicles From The Fleet Of Umbal St. George Ead;Sop No. 2 - Insurance Of Land Vehicles, Excluding Rail Vehicles (Casco Insurance) Of Automobile Equipment From The Fleet Of Umbal Sveti Georgi Ead.Sop No. 3 - Insurance Of Medical Equipment Provided Free Of Charge To Umbal St. George Ead Under The Charity Initiative Bulgarian Christmas And Insurance Of Medical Equipment Provided Under Programs Of The Ministry Of Health.Sop No. 4 - Provision Of An Insurance Service For Mandatory Insurance Liability Of Persons Exercising A Medical Profession In Umbal St. George Ead - Plovdiv, Including The Persons Who Concluded With Umbal St. George Ead A Training Contract For Acquiring A Specialty Under Ordinance No. 34 Of 29.12.2006. (Repealed) Or Under Ordinance No. 1 Of 22.01.2015. The Conditions Of The Compulsory Insurance Must Meet All The Requirements Of The Ordinance On The Compulsory Insurance Of Persons Practicing The Medical Profession, Adopted By Pms No. 208 Of 25.09.2018.Sop No. 5 - Group Accident And Illness Insurance For The Employees Of St. George Umbal Ead, Including Persons Who Have Entered Into A Training Contract With St. George Umbal Ead For The Acquisition Of A Specialty Under Ordinance No. 34 Of 29.12.2006. (Repealed) Or By Ordinance No. 1 Of 22.01.2015.
Key Value
Tender Value
612,750 - BGN
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
808a1812-938e-4f56-b957-47d1a15a7f24.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.