GTR 117489227
Tenders Are Invited For Delivery Of Medicinal Products Paid For By The Nhif In Accordance With Art. 7 Of Regulation No. 2 Of March 27, 2019 - Cerliponase Alfa And Vosoritide
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 28, 2026
Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117489227
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
00870-2026-0015
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Delivery Of Medicinal Products Paid For By The Nhif In Accordance With Art. 7 Of Regulation No. 2 Of March 27, 2019 - Cerliponase Alfa And Vosoritide
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
Balkans,European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
28-09-2026
Work Detail
Delivery Of Medicinal Products Paid For By The Nhif In Accordance With Art. 7 Of Order No. 2 Of March 27, 2019. By Specific Positions:Op 1: Delivery Of Medicinal Product Cerliponase Alfa Op 2: Delivery Of Medicinal Product Vosoritide 0.4 Mgop 3: Delivery Of Medicinal Product Vosoritide 0.56 Mgop 4: Delivery Of Medicinal Product Vosoritide 1.2 Mgsource Of Funding: For The Supply Of Medicinal Products, The Contracting Authority Will Use Funds From The National Health Insurance Fund, According To The Order Approving The Payment Of Services Under Art. 7 Of Order No. 2 Of March 27, 2019 For Medical And Other Services Under Art. 82, Para. 1A And 3 Of The Law On Health And On The Terms And Conditions For Their Approval, Use And Payment, Issued For A Specific Patient.The Offers Are Opened, Evaluated And Considered In Accordance With Art. 104, Para. 2 Of The Zop Through The Electronic Platform, And The Evaluation Of The Technical And Price Proposals Of The Participants Is Carried Out Before Examining The Documents For Compliance With The Selection Criteria.
Key Value
Tender Value
7,213,836 - BGN
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
7ed0863f-59ec-4235-83ef-fb5e48fcc961.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.