GTR 117485848

Tenders Are Invited For Modernization Of The Building In Janów Karwicki

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 11, 2026 — 6 days left central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117485848
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
ZP.271.30.2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Modernization Of The Building In Janów Karwicki
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
11-09-2026 6 days left
Work Detail
5.1 The Subject Of The Order Is To Perform Part Of The Task Called: Modernization Of The Building In Janów Karwicki, Consisting In Carrying Out The Following Construction Works Changing The Use Of The Farm Building Into A Public Utility Building (Rural Community Center Function) Along With Installations In Janów Karwicki On Plots No. Register No. 912, 913, 1511 Registration Area 0008 (I Stage Of The Investment - Commencement Of Works), I.E.: 1) Execution Of Demolition Works, 2) Execution Of Lintels And Tie Beams, 3) Execution Of Brick Works, 4) Execution Of Window And Door Joinery, 5) Execution Of Finishing Works, 6) Execution Of Electrical Works, 7) Execution Of Temporary Traffic Organization (If Applicable). 5.2 Detailed The Scope And Method Of Performing The Subject Of The Contract Are Determined By: 1) Specification Of The Terms Of The Contract (Swz), 2) Design Documentation, Constituting Annex No. 1 To The Swz, 3) Specification Of Technical Execution And Acceptance Of Construction Works (Stw And Orb), Constituting Annex No. 2 To The Swz, 4) Bill Of Quantities Constituting Annex No. 3 To The Swz, 5) Offer Form, Constituting Annex No. 5 To The Swz, Hereinafter Referred To As In The Contract Documentation. Note: The Procedure Includes Complete Documentation As Above. Indicated In Point 5.2. Items Marked In Red In The Bill Of Quantities (Appendix No. 3 To The Swz) Are Not Subject To Valuation And Implementation By The Contractor. The Investment Is Being Implemented In Stages. 5.3 In The Event Of Discrepancies In The Documentation Describing The Subject Of The Order, The Provisions According To The Following Hierarchy Of Documents Are Binding: 1) Design Documentation, 2) Technical Specification For The Execution And Acceptance Of Construction Works (Stw And Orb), 3) Bill Of Quantities.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
dcc5e11a-ee93-43dd-8980-922e7972b028.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders