GTR 117485779
Tenders Are Invited For Thermal Modernization Of The Primary School Building In Mokre
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 11, 2026
— 6 days left
central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117485779
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
ZP.271.1.21.2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Thermal Modernization Of The Primary School Building In Mokre
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
11-09-2026
6 days left
Work Detail
The Subject Of The Order Is The Performance Of Construction Works For The Task Titled: Thermal Modernization Of The Primary School Building In Mokre1) The Building Covered By The Project Is A Three-Story Building (2 Floors Above Ground And One Underground Floor In The Teaching Part Of The Building). The Building Consists Of Three Segments, I.E.: A Sports Hall (Outside The Scope Of The Study), A Connector And An Educational Segment With A Partial Basement. The Building Was Constructed Using Traditional Brick Technology: A) Foundations In The Form Of Reinforced Concrete Footings And Foundation Footings, B) Foundation Walls - Reinforced Concrete And Bricks Made Of Concrete Blocks And Solid Bricks, C) External Walls Above The Foundation Walls Made Of Ceramic Bricks And Aerated Concrete) Internal Partition Walls Made Of Perforated Bricks 12 Cm And 6.5 Cm Thick And Made Of Aerated Concrete, Plastered, In Some Rooms With Ceramic Cladding On The Walls, In The Case Of G-K Reconstructions, E) Reinforced Concrete Ceilings, Prefabricated Hollow-Core Slabs With Monolithic Elements And Densely Ribbed Dz-3 Elements, F) Reinforced Concrete Stairs, G) Single-Slope Roof, Covered With Felt. Roof In The Form Of A Ventilated Flat Roof.H) Façade With Painted Cement And Lime Plaster,I) Wooden, Steel And Pvc Joinery,J) Chimneys - Brick And Prefabricated Cores.2) The Building Is Connected To The Municipal Water Supply Network And Sanitary Sewage System As Well As The Electricity And Telecommunications Networks.3) Scope Of Works Covered By The Investment: A) Insulation Damp-Proofing Of The Underground Parts Of The Building, Taking Into Account Soil And Water Conditions; B) Insulating The Foundation Wall With Polystyrene (With A Thermal Conductivity Coefficient Of Λ = 0.036 W/(M K)), With A Thickness Of At Least 12 Cm; C) Insulating The External Wall Of The Plinth With Polystyrene (With A Thermal Conductivity Coefficient Of Λ = 0.036 W/(M K)), With A Thickness Of At Least 14 Cm; D) Insulating The Wall External Surface Above The Plinth With Styrofoam (With A Thermal Conductivity Coefficient Of Λ = 0.036 W/(M K)), With A Thickness Of At Least 14 Cm; E) Insulation Of The Flat Roof Ventilated With Styrofoam (With A Thermal Conductivity Coefficient Of Λ = 0.036 W/(M K)), With A Thickness Of At Least 22 Cm; F) Insulation Of A Flat Roof Not Ventilated With Styrofoam (With A Coefficient Heat Conduction Λ = 0.036 W/(M K)), With A Thickness Of At Least 22 Cm; G) Insulating The Roof Of The Connector And The Back Room With A Multi-Layer Board (With A Thermal Conductivity Coefficient Λ = 0.018 W/(M K)), With A Thickness Of At Least 12 Cm; H) Raising The Chimneys And Firewall Due To The Designed Roof Insulation With Polystyrene;I) Replacing Window Joinery With A Coefficient Transmission Coefficient U = 2.1 [W/M2k] With A New One With A Transmission Coefficient U = 0.9 [W/M2k] Together With The Installation Of External Shading Roller Shutters;J) Replacement Of Door Frames With A Transmis
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
665add00-125b-4f49-ba52-f990dab4e0ba.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.