GTR 117485769
Tenders Are Invited For Thermal Modernization Of The Primary School Building In Sztynwag
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 11, 2026
— 6 days left
central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117485769
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
ZP.271.1.22.2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Thermal Modernization Of The Primary School Building In Sztynwag
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
11-09-2026
6 days left
Work Detail
The Subject Of The Order Is The Performance Of Construction Works For The Task Titled: Thermal Modernization Of The Primary School Building In Sztynwag1) The Building Covered By The Project Is A Three-Story Building (2 Floors Above Ground And One Underground Floor In The Teaching Part Of The Building). The Building Consists Of Three Segments, I.E.: A Sports Hall (Outside The Scope Of The Study), A Connector And A Teaching Segment With A Partial Basement. The Building Was Constructed Using Traditional Brick Technology: A) Foundations In The Form Of Reinforced Concrete Footings And Foundation Footings, B) Foundation Walls - Reinforced Concrete And Bricks Made Of Concrete Blocks And Solid Bricks, C) External Walls Above The Foundation Walls Made Of Ceramic Bricks And Aerated Concrete) Internal Partition Walls Made Of Perforated Bricks 12 Cm And 6.5 Cm Thick And Made Of Aerated Concrete, Plastered, In Some Rooms With Ceramic Cladding On The Walls, In The Case Of Reconstructions Made Of Plasterboard, E) Reinforced Concrete Ceilings, Prefabricated Hollow-Core Slabs With Monolithic Elements And Dz-3 Ribbed Elements, G) Reinforced Concrete Stairs, H) Single-Slope Roof, Covered With Felt. Roof In The Form Of A Ventilated Flat Roof. I) Façade With Painted Cement And Lime Plaster, J) Wooden, Steel And Pvc Joinery, K) Chimneys - Brick And Prefabricated Cores.. 2) The Building Is Connected To The Municipal Water Supply Network And The Electricity, Telecommunications And Gas Networks. Discharge Of Sanitary Sewage To A Tight Septic Tank.3) Scope Of Works Covered By The Investment: A) Moisture-Proof Insulation Of The Underground Parts Of The Building, Taking Into Account Soil And Water Conditions; B) Insulating The Foundation Wall With Polystyrene (With A Thermal Conductivity Coefficient Of Λ = 0.036 W/(M K)), With A Thickness Of At Least 12 Cm; C) Insulating The External Wall Of The Plinth With Polystyrene Foam (With A Thermal Conductivity Coefficient Λ = 0.036 W/(M K)), With A Thickness Of At Least 14 Cm; D) Insulating The External Wall Above The Plinth With Polystyrene (With A Thermal Conductivity Coefficient Of Λ = 0.036 W/(M K)), With A Thickness Of At Least 14 Cm; E) Insulating The Non-Ventilated Flat Roof With Polystyrene (With A Thermal Conductivity Coefficient Of Λ = 0.036 W/(M K)), With A Thickness Of At Least 22 Cm; F) Raising The Chimneys And Firewall Due To The Designed Roof Insulation With Polystyrene; G) Replacing Window Joinery With A Transmittance Coefficient Of U = 1.8 [W/M2k] With A New One With A Transmittance Coefficient Of U = 0.9 [W/M2k] Together With The Installation Of External Shading Roller Blinds; H) Replacing Door Frames With A Transmittance Coefficient Of U = 2.16 [W/M2k] To A New One With A Penetration Coefficient U= 1.3 [W/M2k];I) Effective Drainage Of Rainwater From The Area, E.G. Perimeter Drainage, Absorption Well;J) Execution Of New Sheet Metal Flashings, Gutter Strips, Gutter Overhangs, Replacement Of Gutters And Downspouts;K
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
3e50c49d-0503-4050-8538-2a0ffc125de7.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.