GTR 117485582
Tenders Are Invited For Successive Delivery Of Small Medical Equipment For The Faculty Of Veterinary Medicine Of The Wrocław University Of Environmental And Life Sciences.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 07, 2026
— 1 days left
central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117485582
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
A0CZZ000.240.76.2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Successive Delivery Of Small Medical Equipment For The Faculty Of Veterinary Medicine Of The Wrocław University Of Environmental And Life Sciences.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
07-09-2026
1 days left
Work Detail
1. Order Type: Delivery.2. The Subject Of The Order Is The Successive Delivery Of Small Medical Equipment For The Faculty Of Veterinary Medicine Of The Wrocław University Of Environmental And Life Sciences.3. A Detailed Description Of The Subject Of The Order Can Be Found In The Document Entitled: Description Of The Subject Of The Order - Assortment And Price Sheet, Which Is Annex No. 1.1 To Swz.4. The Detailed Scope Of The Contractors Obligations Is Specified In The Draft Provisions Of The Agreement (Hereinafter Referred To As Ppu), Constituting Annex No. 6 To Swz.5. The Execution Of The Order Must Be Carried Out With Due Care, In Accordance With The Requirements Specified In The Swz, Its Annexes And Information Provided To The Contractors In The Course Of The Procedure.6. The Offer Must Include The Entire Product Range Indicated In The Product And Price Sheet. The Contractor Is Obliged To Complete All Items Of The Assortment And Price Sheet By Providing Unit Prices And Calculating The Gross Offer Price For The Basic Order In Accordance With The Requirements Of The Ordering Party.7. The Quantities Indicated In The Assortment And Price Sheet Are Estimates And Are Used To Calculate And Compare Offer Prices. The Ordering Party May Make Quantitative Changes Between Items, While Maintaining The Minimum Guaranteed Level Of Implementation And Maximum Values Specified In The Ppu.8. The Ordering Party Provides For The Possibility Of Exercising The Option Right Referred To In Art. 441 Of The Public Procurement Law, In Accordance With The Principles Specified In The Swz And The Draft Provisions Of The Agreement.9. The Supplied Small Medical Equipment Must Be Brand New, Unused, Free From Physical And Legal Defects And Delivered In Original, Undamaged Manufacturers Packaging. Products Must Be Sterile And Single-Use, If Such A Requirement Results From The Assortment And Price Sheet Or The Properties Of A Given Product.10.Products That, In Accordance With Applicable Regulations, Constitute Medical Devices Or In Vitro Diagnostic Medical Devices, Must Meet The Requirements Of The Relevant Legal Provisions, Be Authorized For Trading And Use In The Territory Of The Republic Of Poland, Marked With The Ce Mark And Have A Label And Instructions For Use In Polish, If They Are Required For A Given Product.11.Places Of Delivery: Organizational Units Of The Faculty Of Veterinary Medicine Of The Wrocław University Of Environmental And Life Sciences Indicated In The Ppu. The Exact Address And Recipient Will Be Indicated In The Partial Order.12.Delivery Time: Maximum 3 Business Days From The Date Of Submission Of The Partial Order. Delivery Time Is A Criterion For Evaluating Offers And May Be Shortened In Accordance With Chapter 17 Of The Tor. The Declared Time Applies Only To The Basic Order And Optional Orders. The Delivery Date Of The Additional Order Is Each Time Specified In The Accepted Offer Of The Contractor.13.The Contractor Is Obliged To Complete Each Correctly
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
b3767e1e-4352-4250-866c-ba953acdec70.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.