GTR 117485561
Tenders Are Invited For Purchasing Fruit And Vegetables
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 04, 2026
— 1 days left
central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117485561
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
ZP.3311.43.2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Purchasing Fruit And Vegetables
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
04-09-2026
1 days left
Work Detail
1. The Subject Of The Order Is The Successive Delivery Of Fruit And Vegetables For The Needs Of The Independent Public Provincial Specialist Hospital In Chełm, In Accordance With The Following List Of Product Name/Quantity: 1) Pineapple - 300 Pcs., 2) Watermelon - 2,000 Kg, 3) Avocado - 350 Pcs., 4) Eggplant - 300 Kg, 5) Bananas - 700 Kg, 6) Sweet Potatoes - 100 Kg,7) Blueberries - 20 Kg,8) Fresh Broccoli - 300 Pcs,9) Fresh Peaches - 1,000 Kg,10) Beets - 10,000 Kg,11) Onion - 5,000 Kg,12) Zucchini - 1,000 Kg,13) Lemons - 2,000 Kg,14) Pumpkin - 600 Kg,15) Pomegranate - 250 Kg,16) Grapefruit - 700 Kg,17) Pears - 700 Kg,18) Apples - 20,000 Kg,19) Kaki - 230 Kg,20) Cauliflower - 1,500 Pcs,21) Kohlrabi - 100 Pcs. 22) White Cabbage - 5 000 Kg,23) Young White Cabbage - 400 Pieces,24) Red Cabbage - 2,000 Kg,25) Sauerkraut - 1,500 Kg,26) Chinese Cabbage - 1,000 Kg,27) Kiwi - 1,200 Kg,28) Green Dill - 100 Kg,29) Lime - 500 Kg,30) Mandarin - 6,000 Kg,31) Mango - 500 Pcs,32) Carrot - 30,000 Kg,33) Melon - 150 Pcs. 34) Nectarine - 280 Kg,35) Green Cucumber - 2,000 Kg,36) Pickled Cucumber - 500 Kg,37) Red Pepper - 2 000 Kg,38) Mushrooms - 500 Kg,39) Parsley Root - 1,000 Kg,40) Oranges - 4,000 Kg,41) Pomelo - 350 Pcs,42) Tomatoes - 4,000 Kg,43) Leek - 200 Kg,44) Lambs Lettuce - 120 Pcs,45) Arugula - 120 Pcs.,46) White Turnip - 150 Kg,47) Radish - 3,000 Pcs.,48) Iceberg Lettuce - 2,500 Pcs.,49) Butter Lettuce - 7,000 Pcs.,50) Celery - 450 Kg,51) Celery - 100 Pcs.,52) Soybeans - 1,000 Kg,53) Chives - 200 Pcs,54) Spinach - 300 Pcs,55) Plums - 1,000 Kg,56) Grapes - 2,200 Kg,57) Young Potatoes - 5,000 Kg,58) Potatoes - 80,000 Kg.2.The Given Quantity Of The Subject Of The Order Is An Estimated Value, If The Ordering Party Does Not Complete The Quantitative Purchase During The Duration Of The Contract, The Purchase Is Considered Completed Without Any Claims For Damages. The Minimum Quantitative Implementation Is 70% Of The Subject Of The Order.3.The Subject Of The Order Will Meet The Requirements Of: 1) Act Of August 25, 2006 On Food And Nutrition Safety And Its Implementing Acts And Regulation (Ec) No. 178/2002 Of The European Parliament And Of The Council Of January 28, 2002. Establishing The General Principles And Requirements Of Food Law, Establishing The European Food Safety Authority And Establishing Procedures In The Field Of Food Safety (Oj Eu L 2002.31.1),2) Regulation (Ec) No. 1935/2004 Of The European Parliament And Of The Council Of 27 October 2004 On Materials And Articles Intended To Come Into Contact With Food And Repealing Directives 80/590/Eec And 89/109/Eec (Journal Of Laws Eu L 2004.338.4),3) Act Of December 21, 2000 On The Commercial Quality Of Agri-Food Products, 4) Regulation (Ec) No. 852/2004 Of The European Parliament And Of The Council Of 29 April 2004 On The Hygiene Of Foodstuffs (Oj Eu L 2004.139.1).4.The Delivered Articles Will Be Free From Physical And Legal Defects, Will Meet The Requirements Specified In Applicable Law, Have Been Admitte
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
7f3f9333-210b-47d5-9d22-cba5a165cdb6.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.