GTR 117475345
Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of Medical Equipment Automated Biochemistry Analyzer
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 16, 2026
Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117475345
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Procurement Of Medical Equipment Automated Biochemistry Analyzer
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
Commonwealth of Independent States, CIS
Last Date of Bid Submission
16-09-2026
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Procurement of Medical Equipment Automated Biochemistry Analyzer While preparing the bid, please comply with the Bidding Instructions as follows: 1. Bids submitted by the bidders shall be valid without any changes within not less than 90 (ninety) days from the moment of their submission. 2. Prices have to be fixed in the currency and the delivery terms have to be indicated accordingly to Specification, including all the fees and taxes. 3. Goods requirements, terms of delivery and payment are defined by the correspondent enclosed bidding documents. 4. Deadline for submission of Bids (quotations) is September 16, 2026, by 15:00 (Kyiv). Any quotation received after the deadline will not be considered. 5. The main factors, which will influence the final decision as to the contract award, are mentioned in the paragraph 10 of the Specification. 6. Award of contract(s) is to be decided at the Bidding Committee meeting, which will be not later than September 21, 2026. Within 5 working days after the Tender Committee meeting Alliance will announce the decision of the Tender Committee and inform the results to the winner. In the case of verification, this period may be extended, in this case, the Alliance will inform all participants that have provided offers to tender, on new terms. 7. Bids should be sent by e-mail in ZIP archives with a password for opening to the e-mail address: [email protected] , it is mandatory to indicate in the subject of the letter: "Attn. Krylova T.- biochemistry analyzer " The password for openning the archive should be specified as follows: during the online opening procedure, which will take place online by the ZOOM-conference, on September 16, 2026, by 15:15 (local time in Kyiv), or send after the end of the proposal submission period to the messenger at the number +38 050 651 52 10 (in case the bidder cannot join the opening procedure) Tender Link : http://aph.org.ua/en/tenders/programme-tenders/
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
eca5e81e-e1fd-438c-8559-db1adeaa5205.zip
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.