GTR 117466740
Tenders Are Invited For Acquisition Of Test And Team Lead Within S/4Hana
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Oct 01, 2026
Northern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117466740
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
2026-113509
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Acquisition Of Test And Team Lead Within S/4Hana
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern Europe
Last Date of Bid Submission
01-10-2026
Work Detail
acquisition Of Test And Team Lead Within S/4Hana . Descriptionforsvarsmateriel (Fma) Is The Client And Responsible For Carrying Out The Procurement. Fma Is Part Of The Defense Sector, Directly Subordinate To The Ministry Of Defense (Fd). Fma Must Ensure That The Norwegian Armed Forces And Other Organizations In The Defense Sector Have Access To Cost-Effective And Safe Material And Services In Line With Agreed Long-Term Plans. Fmas Main Tasks Are The Planning, Procurement, Management And Disposal Of Material For The Norwegian Armed Forces And Other Agencies Under The Fd. During The Agreement Period, For Organizational Reasons, It May Be Appropriate To Transfer The Resource To The Cyber Defense It Department (Cit) Driv. Driv Is Responsible For Technical Operation And Further Development (Devsecops) Of The Joint Integrated Management System (Fif). Fif Is A Sap Erp Solution Integrated With A Number Of Other Different Applications. Internal Processes Are Based On Flexible Frameworks (Scrum, Safe), The Norwegian Security Act And Various Industry Standards For Security, And Itil For Operations. Driv Consists Of Around 150 People, Most Of Whom Are Located In Oslo. Both Employees And Consultants Staff The Organization. The Purpose Of This Announcement Is To Fill A Role As Test Manager And Team Lead Within S/4Hana For A Product Team In Project P1160 Critical Upgrade Of Erp. The Consultant Will Assist With Test Coordination For Product Teams, As Well As Follow-Up Of Teams Within Logistics, With The Aim Of Removing Obstacles And Ensuring Speed And Flow. The Consultant Will Work Closely With The Head Of The Value Management Office, The Solution Architects And The Various Product Teams. The Role May Involve Collaboration With Other Departments And/Or Projects In The Armed Forces.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
4b1e3340-762e-4e60-a1d2-a3bca29ba1f2.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.