GTR 117461704

Tenders Are Invited For Reconstruction And Renovation Of The Basement In The Umg Rawicz Building, With Adaptations To The Needs Of A Place Of Emergency Shelter

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 11, 2026 — 6 days left central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117461704
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
ON-ZP.2710.28.2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Reconstruction And Renovation Of The Basement In The Umg Rawicz Building, With Adaptations To The Needs Of A Place Of Emergency Shelter
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
11-09-2026 6 days left
Work Detail
1. The Subject Of The Order Are Construction Works Consisting In The Reconstruction And Renovation Of The Basement In The Umg Rawicz Building At Ul. Piłsudskiego 21, Adapted To The Needs Of An Ad Hoc Shelter Of Local Importance, In Part Of The Plot No. 488/7 In The Rawicz Area, Implemented As Part Of The Budget Task Entitled: Organizing Places Of Ad Hoc Shelter (Mds) Of Local Importance In The Basement Of The Building Of The Municipal Office Of The Rawicz Commune At Ul. Marszałka Józefa Piłsudskiego 21.This Task Is Financed From A Special-Purpose Subsidy From The State Budget Under The Civil Protection And Civil Defense Program For 2025-2026 - Area 1: Collective Protection Facilities. 2. The Subject Of The Order Includes: A) Reconstruction And Renovation Of The Basement In The Umgr Building, Including Primarily: Construction Works, Installation And Assembly Works, B) Changes In Land Development, Including Primarily The Construction Of An Access Road And Embankments, C) Performance Of Other Works Necessary For The Proper Execution Of The Subject Of The Order. 3. The Scope Of Work During The Execution Of The Order Includes The Performance Of All Construction Works In Accordance With The Attached Bills Of Quantities Together With Zero Cost Estimates And Applicable Regulations, In Particular: A) Reconstruction Of The Functional Layout Of The Rooms (Separation Of Protective Chambers, Sanitary Facilities, Warehouses, Food Preparation Rooms And Technical Rooms), B) Reconstruction Of Selected Bricked-Up Passages And Construction Of New Internal Passages, C) Demolition Of The Indicated Partition Walls And Construction Of New Partition Walls In Accordance With The Design, D) Replacement Of Basement Windows With New Ones In Existing Openings, With The Same Dimensions, E) Replacement Of Floors (60 × 60 Cm Tiles) And Finishing Layers, F) Application Of New Plasters On Walls And Ceilings And Finishes (In Sanitary Facilities, Wall Cladding With Tiles Up To A Height Of 2.0 M), G) Replacement Of Radiators And Installation Of New Ones In Required Places, H) Execution/Modernization Of Installations For The Needs Of Mds, Including: A. Artificial Lighting Ensuring At Least 50 Lx At The Floor Level, B. Entrance Through A Hatch In The Basement Floor And Exit Through An External Hatch For At Least 48 Hours, C. Ensuring Evacuation: 5 Emergency Exits And 1 Emergency Exit In The Form Of A Tunnel Leading Outside The Zone Of Predicted Debris Crisis (Sockets/Sleeves For Steel Columns) And Information Marking For Mds, K) The External Appearance Of The Building Remains Preserved, Including The Characteristic Finishing Products And Colors: Plastered Facades In Yellow-Sand (Pastel) Colors, Multi-Pitched Roof Covered With Ceramic Roof Tiles (Marsylka) In Brick Red, Sheet Metal Flashings, Gutters And Downpipes In Colored Similar To The Roof Covering. L) Replacement Of Basement Windows In Existing Openings And Of The Same Dimensions, Which Does Not Affect The Composition Of The Faça
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
261b4bc1-67b8-4945-bf80-6523ec32929b.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders