GTR 117461388
Tenders Are Invited For Delivery Of Tractors, A Power Generator, A Field Kitchen, And A Mobile Drinking Water Tank
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 03, 2026
— 2 days left
central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117461388
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
IF.271.60.2026.ZP
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Delivery Of Tractors, A Power Generator, A Field Kitchen, And A Mobile Drinking Water Tank
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
03-09-2026
2 days left
Work Detail
Part 1 Of The Subject Of The Order - Tractorsdelivery Of Two Pieces Of Tractors With The Following Parameters: Tractor 1• Brand New, Unused, Unregenerated, Not Exhibition Equipment, Year Of Production Not Earlier Than 2025• Road Approval Of An Agricultural Tractor Enabling Full Admission To Traffic On Public Roads• Empty Weight Of The Tractor Without Weights And Loader: Minimum 2,500 Kg (Maximum 3,500 Kg)• Wheelbase: Minimum 2000 Mm (Ensuring Stability When Working With A Loader And A Heavy Plow).• Total Length: Minimum 3700 Mm.• Fuel Tank: Usable Capacity Minimum 80 Liters, With Safe Access From The Ground.• Diesel Engine (Diesel), 4-Cylinder, Turbocharged, Liquid-Cooled, Meeting The Stage V Emission Standard• Engine Displacement: Minimum 2400 Cm³• Rated Power, Permissible Range On Offer: From 73 Hp To 80 Hp• 4X4 Drive (4Wd) Engaged Mechanically Or Electrohydraulically• Front Axle Gear: Sealed Front Drive Gear (E.G. Bevel Gear Or Planetary Gear) Protected Against The Ingress Of Dirt And Water• Gearbox: Synchronized With The Reverser (Synchro Shuttle Or Power Shuttle) Located At The Steering Wheel• Number Gear Ratios: Minimum 12 Forward And 12 Reverse Gears (12X12)• Two Independent Hydraulic Pumps (One For The Steering System, The Other For The Working Hydraulics)• Capacity Of The Working Hydraulics Pump: Minimum 50 L/Min (Total System Flow Of Min. 60-65 L/Min)• External Hydraulic Outputs At The Rear: Minimum 2 Pairs (4 Sockets) With Quick Connectors• Rear Suspension System: Category Ii, Adjustable Position And Power, Lifting Capacity At The Ends Of The Arms: Minimum 2,800 Kg• Power Take-Off Shaft: Independent, Electro-Hydraulic Or Mechanically Activated, Minimum Two Speeds: 540 / 540E (Or 540 / 1000) Rpm.• Factory Cab, Four- Or Six-Post, Safe (Rops/Fops Standard), With A Flat Floor And An Opening Rear Window And Side • Factory Air Conditioning And An Efficient Heating And Ventilation System With A Cabin Filter • Suspended Operators Seat With Adjustable Weight And Backrest Angle, Equipped With A Seat Belt • Adjustable Steering Column (In Two Planes Or Angle Of Inclination) • Full Led/Halogen Work Lighting: Minimum 2 Front And 2 Rear Work Lights Mounted On The Cab Roof + Beacon/Yellow Warning Lamp • Wide-Angle External Mirrors (On Both Sides), Front And Rear Wiper With Washer• Working Disc Brakes, Wet (In An Oil Bath), Acting On The Rear Wheels, With Assistance When Engaging The 4Wd Drive• Pneumatic System For Trailer Brakes: 2-Wire (Or 1- And 2-Wire) With A Compressor And Air Tank.• Agricultural/Municipal Tires: Front Min. 11.2-24 (Or Equivalent), Rear Min. 16.9-30 (Or Equivalent).• Brand New Front Loader Structurally Adapted To The Offered Tractor• Maximum Lifting Capacity At The Pivot Point: Minimum 1200 Kg• Lifting Height (To The Bucket Rotation Pin): Minimum 3100 Mm• Loader Equipment: - Control Via A Single Joystick From The Cabin, - Hydraulic Section Iii (E.G. For The Grapple/Crocodile/Crocodile Bucket), - Mounting Of Accessories As Standard
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
fe4a3aab-f409-44e9-85af-15bd60584fe1.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.