GTR 117461359
Tenders Are Invited For Successive Delivery Of Food, Drinks And Packaged Products To Organize A Coffee Break.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117461359
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
ZP-07/26
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Successive Delivery Of Food, Drinks And Packaged Products To Organize A Coffee Break.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
03-09-2026
Work Detail
1. The Subject Of The Order Is: Successive Delivery Of Food, Drinks And Packaged Products For Organizing A Coffee Break, I.E.: Set Parameters: A. Classic Biscuits - Quantity 4,200 Pcs. 400G Packages; B.Butter Shortcrust Cookies - Quantity 4,200 Pcs. 500G Packages;C.Biscuits In A Special Variant - Quantity 1,100 Pcs. 300G Packages: • Whole Grain Or Oatmeal, • No Added Sugar Or Vegan.D.Bottled Water - Quantity 113,000 Pcs.: • Water In Pet Bottles With A Capacity Of 0.5 L, • Carbonated Mineral Water Up To 40% Of The Order.E.Juice In A Box - Quantity 10,000 Pcs.: • Fruit Juices, Mix Of Flavors, Including Apple Flavor 40%, Orange Flavor 40%, • Juice In Boxes With A Capacity Of 1L.F.Milk In Cartons - Quantity 11,500 Pcs.:• Uht Milk With Fat Content Up To 2%,• Milk In Cartons With A Capacity Of 1L.G.Tea In Bags - Quantity 300 Pieces:• Tea In Bags, Mix Of Black And Fruit Flavors,• Package Contains 100 Pieces Of Tea Bags (Envelopes).H.Coffee - Quantity 1,400 Pcs.:• Instant Coffee In A Jar 200G - Quantity 800 Pcs.• Ground Coffee In A 500G Package - Quantity 420 Pcs.• Coffee Beans In A 1Kg Package - Quantity 180 Pcs.I.Sugar In Packages - Quantity 250 Pcs.: • White Sugar, • Sugar In 1 Kg Packages. Have A Current Expiry Date, Not Shorter Than 6 Months From The Date Of Delivery. Intended For Direct Consumption. Products Should Meet The Requirements Of The Act Of August 25, 2006 On Food And Nutrition Safety (Consolidated Text: Journal Of Laws Of 2023, Item 1448, As Amended). Free From Damage Packaging. Products Must Be Brand New, Of Full Value And Undamaged. Have Markings In At Least Polish. Packaging: • Factory-Packed Products. • Collective Packaging Of Sets In Boxes According To The Distribution List To 17 Locations Located In Poland. Delivery: • Successive Delivery Of Products (Sets) Intended For The Organization Of Coffee Breaks During Training. • The Contractor Provides Transport, Standard Courier Unloading To The Door And Confirmation Of Delivery. • Delivery To 17 Locations In Poland. Execution Of The Order In 2 Tranches: 1) Tranche I - September - October, 2) Tranche Ii - November - December (Exact Dates Will Be Agreed With The Selected Contractor). Delivery On Non-Returnable Pallets (If Applicable). Packing In A Way That Allows Long-Term Storage. Possibility Of Stacking Products On A Pallet (If Applicable).2.A Detailed Description Of The Subject Of The Order Is Provided In Annex No. 3 To The Swz Description Of The Subject Of The Order (Opz). Other Conditions Regarding The Execution Of The Order Are Specified In The Drafted Provisions Of The Contract (Ppu) Constituting Annex No. 4 To The Swz.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
63ccba38-8102-498c-a830-612f3efdbf35.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.