GTR 117458842
Tenders Are Invited For Installation Of Solar Street Lights - Electrical Systems And Lighting Components
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 17, 2026
South-Eastern Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117458842
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
Brgy. New Clarin Bansalan Davao del Sur
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Installation Of Solar Street Lights - Electrical Systems And Lighting Components
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
South-Eastern Asia
Political Region
Asia-Pacific Economic Cooperation, APEC,Association of Southeast Asian Nations, ASEAN,APAC (Asia Pacific)
Last Date of Bid Submission
17-09-2026
Work Detail
1.) 500 Watts Solar Powered Led Street Lights 2.) 2 1/2 Dia X 6M G.I. Pipe Sch 40 3.) Portland Cement 4.) Mixed Aggregates 5.) 12 Mm Dia. X 6 M Reinf. Steel Bars 6.) Welding Rod Special
Key Value
Tender Value
222,110 - PHP
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
6cf17e3d-bc45-4a85-add1-e68edf391077.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.