GTR 117454606
Tenders Are Invited For Purchasing Food
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 21, 2026
Central Asia
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117454606
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
17542521
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Purchasing Food
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Central Asia
Political Region
Commonwealth of Independent States, CIS
Last Date of Bid Submission
21-09-2026
Work Detail
Food Grade Acetic Acid 70% Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity.., Butter (Peasant). 72.5%, Sweet Cream, Unsalted. In Solid Packaging, Homogeneous Mass, No Specific Odors, No Spread, No Admixture Of Animal And Vegetable Fats, Shelf Life Upon Delivery Of At Least 30 Days, Quality Certificate, Veterinary Certificate, Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity.., Chocolate Candy. Sugary Confectionery Products Of Soft Consistency, Consisting Of A Body (Filling) And Chocolate Glaze. High-Calorie Products Containing 40-70% Sugar. Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity.., Baked, Butter, Square, Sugar Cookies. Shelf Life Upon Delivery Is At Least 8 Months, Quality Certificate, Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity.., Gutted Chickens 1St Grade. Chilled, Bloodless And Without A Specific Odor, Shelf Life Upon Delivery Of At Least 30 Days, Quality Certificate, Veterinary Certificate, Eac Customs Union, Declaration Of Conformity., Pearl Barley. Cleaned, Dry. Shelf Life Upon Delivery Is At Least 18 Months, Quality Certificate, Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity.., Dried Fruits. Dried. Products Of Processing Of Fruits And Berries, Whole, Sliced, Made From Fresh Whole, Sliced Fruits, Berries And Nuts, Prepared In Accordance With Established Technology, Dried By Heat Treatment Or Air-Solar Drying Until The Mass Fraction Of Moisture Is Achieved, Ensuring Their Safety. Clean, Dry, Certified. Quarantine Inspection Report, Test Report. Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity., The Garlic Is Large, Without Rot. Quarantine Inspection Report, Test Report. Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity.., Banana. Fresh, The Length Of The Fruit Is At Least 14 Cm, The Number Of Fruits In The Cluster Is 3-11 Pieces, Fresh, Without Rot. Quarantine Inspection Report, Test Report. Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity., Vegetable Oil. Refined, Deodorized. In A Bottle With A Capacity Of 1 Liter, Without Impurities, Shelf Life Upon Delivery Of At Least 24 Months, Quality Certificate, Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity.., Chocolate Bar 100G. Milk With Filling In Briquettes. The Taste And Smell Are Characteristic Of This Product, Without Any Foreign Taste Or Smell. Graying And Pest Damage Of Grain Stocks Is Not Allowed. The Consistency Is Solid. Gost 6534-89.., Apples. Fresh, Without Rot. Quarantine Inspection Report, Test Report. Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity., Pollock. Natural Color, No Bruises. No Mucus. Clean Surface. Frozen, Without Specific Odors, The Product Must Meet All Requirements, Quality Certificate, Veterinary Certificate, Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity.., Milk. In Soft Packaging With A Capacity Of 1 Liter, 2.5% Fat Content, Shelf Life Upon Delivery Of At Least 7 Days, Quality Certificate, Veterinary Certificate, Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity., Carrot. Extra Class Fruits: Fruit Size According To The Largest Transverse Diameter (Or Weight) Is 2-4.5 Cm. Large, Without Rot. Quarantine Inspection Report, Test Report. Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity., Sweet Corn, Canned In 425 G Jars., Egg Of The 1St Category, Chicken, Table Eggs Of The First Category (1) - From 55 To 64.9 G, Quality Certificate, Veterinary Certificate, Quality Certificate, Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity., Cheese. Durum Varieties, 45-50% Fat Content. Densely Packed In A Briquette, Shelf Life Upon Delivery Of At Least 30 Days, Quality Certificate, Veterinary Certificate, Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity.., Rice. Polished, Clean, Solid, Quality Certificate, Quality Certificate., Egg Noodles, Pack 500G, Made From Premium Flour. Availability Of Certificate, Beet. Fresh Dining. Large, Without Rot. Quarantine Inspection Report, Eac Customs Union Test Report, Declaration Of Conformity., Vanillin (1G. – 1 Packet). Shiny Needle-Shaped Crystals Or Crystalline White Powder, Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity., Kefir In Soft Packaging With A Capacity Of 1 Liter, 2.5 Fat Content, Shelf Life Upon Delivery Of At Least 7 Days, Quality Certificate, Veterinary Certificate, Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity., Cocoa Powder Is Light Brown To Dark Brown In Color. Taste And Aroma Characteristic Of Cocoa Powder Without Foreign Tastes And Odors, Quality Certificate, Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity.., Yogurt With Live Bacteria, Drinking, Mass Fraction Of Fat Content 1.5-3%, Shelf Life Upon Delivery Of At Least 5 Days, Quality Certificate, Veterinary Certificate, Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity., Fresh White Cabbage, Without Rot. Quarantine Inspection Report, Test Report. Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity.., Pasta Products. In Assortment, Top Quality. Shelf Life Upon Delivery Is At Least 24 Months, Quality Certificate, Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity., Orange. The Fruits Are Oval In Shape. The Pulp Of The Fruit Is Sweet. The Fruits Are Oval-Shaped, Weighing 100-300 G, Fresh, Without Rot. Quarantine Inspection Report, Test Report. Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity., Natural Juices (At Least 40% Pulp Content Of Juice). In 2-3 Liter Glass Jars. Shelf Life Upon Delivery Is At Least 12 Months, Quality Certificate, Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity., Long Loaf, Not Sweet, Premium Quality, Sliced. The Surface Is Smooth, Without Large Cracks Or Tears. Color - From Light Yellow To Brown. The Crumb Is Baked, Not Sticky, Not Wet To The Touch, Elastic. The Taste And Smell Are Characteristic Of This Type Of Product, Without Any Foreign Taste Or Smell., Onion. Class 1 Bulb Size At The Largest Transverse Diameter Of At Least 4 Cm. Large, Without Rot. Quarantine Inspection Report, Test Report. Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity., Semolina. “Semolina Of The “T” Brand Is Produced From Durum Wheat. Particles Are 1-1.5 Mm In Size.” Shelf Life Upon Delivery Is At Least 12 Months, Quality Certificate, Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity., Dry Yeast (10 G). Baking Dried, Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity., Peas. Pea Grain Prepared For Storage, Quality Certificate, Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity., Sugar. A Homogeneous Granular Mass Of Crystals Ranging In Size From 0.2 To 2.5 Mm Inclusive. Color - White, Pure. Shelf Life Upon Delivery Is At Least 12 Months, Quality Certificate, Eac Customs Union Declaration Of Conformity., Pear. Highest Class, Size Of The Largest Transverse Diameter Is Not Less Than 75 Mm, Oval, Elongated Not Less Than 80 Mm
Key Value
Tender Value
5,807,560 - KZT
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
3ff9b5f3-fe6b-49ee-8332-85dc46d9325d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.