GTR 117450265
Tenders Are Invited For Acquisition Of Medical Equipment And Various Equipment For The Plastic Surgery Department At Habib Bourguiba University Hospital
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 26, 2026
Africa
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117450265
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
11/2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Acquisition Of Medical Equipment And Various Equipment For The Plastic Surgery Department At Habib Bourguiba University Hospital
Bid Type
NCB — National Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Africa
Political Region
Arab World1,Middle East and North Africa, MENA,African Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
26-09-2026
Work Detail
Tenders are invited for Acquisition of Medical Equipment and Various Equipment for the Plastic Surgery Department at Habib Bourguiba University Hospital, Sfax (Unfruitful Chapters, Ed. 15/2025) Method of Procurement: Open call for tenders Notice No AO: 20260800808 Date Time of Start Sending Offers: 26/08/2026 13:00 Last Deadline for Receipt of Offers: 26/09/2026 13:00 Date Time of Opening Offers: 26/09/2026 13:30 Lot No: 1 Title: Medical equipment Bond: 450,000 TND Lot No: 2 Title: : Administrative furniture and equipment Bond: 400,000 TND Lot No: 3 Title: Medical furniture Bond: 400,000 TND Lot No: 4 Title: Media equipment Bond: 90,000 TND [Disclaimer: The above text is machine translated. For accurate information kindly refer the original document.] Tender Link : https://www.tuneps.tn/portail/offres/details/134172/20260800808
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
36844118-4755-40d6-bedf-add467a34df5.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.