GTR 117449658
Tenders Are Invited For Landscaping Work – Landschaftsbauarbeiten
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 25, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117449658
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
583411-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Landscaping Work – Landschaftsbauarbeiten
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
25-09-2026
Work Detail
Landscaping Work – Landschaftsbauarbeiten. - Demolition Work Including Dismantling Brick Walls - Earthworks - Production Of Paved Areas For Parking Spaces And Paths In Unbound Construction As Well As Water-Bound Path Pavement In Public Areas With Tree Protection Compartments. Construction Supervision - Production Of Borders Made Of Concrete Boards Or Bound Rows Of Runners - Production Of Electrical. Sliding Gate, Fence Systems, Wing Doors - Manufacture Of Angle Retaining Walls And Concrete Steps As Well As Wall Renovation - Manufacture Of Cleaning, Storage And Infiltration Systems For Rainwater As Well As A Garden Water Tap, Shafts, Drainage Channels, Rw Pipes Including Cable Trenches, - Electrical Connection Of Sliding Gate And Cistern Systems - Manufacture Of Fencing Systems - Manufacture Of Bicycle Hangers, Mailbox Systems, Benches And Waste Baskets - Manufacture Of Play Equipment And Sandpit Edging - Production Of Lawns And Preparation Of Planting Areas - Production Of Four Replacement Tree Plantings - Outdoor Area Maintenance (Finishment Care Of Trees And Lawns)
Key Value
Tender Value
329,460 - EUR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
5f05e44f-32bd-4825-a5b0-755750a3dabc.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.