GTR 117449586
Tenders Are Invited For Substation Equipment – Supply, Assembly And Commissioning Of Mt/Sa/Spcc Electrical Equipment Of The New Ponta Delgada Substation 30/6.6 Kv
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 28, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117449586
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
583767-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Substation Equipment – Supply, Assembly And Commissioning Of Mt/Sa/Spcc Electrical Equipment Of The New Ponta Delgada Substation 30/6.6 Kv
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
28-09-2026
Work Detail
Substation Equipment – Supply, Assembly And Commissioning Of Mt/Sa/Spcc Electrical Equipment Of The New Ponta Delgada Substation 30/6.6 Kv. Acquisition Of Supply, Assembly And Commissioning Services For Medium Voltage Electrical Equipment, Automation Systems (Sa) And Supervision, Control And Data Acquisition (Spcc) For The New Ponta Delgada 30/6.6 Kv Substation, Including The Supply, Assembly And Testing Of All Equipment, Systems And Materials Necessary For The Operation Of The Substation, As Defined In The Respective Execution Project.
Key Value
Tender Value
1,975,000 - EUR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
294e66aa-e696-4550-9691-1bd054b0c14d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.