GTR 117449320

Tenders Are Invited For Sewage, Refuse, Cleaning And Environmental Services – Collection, Transport And Management Of Municipal Waste From Real Estate Residing In The Mykanów Commune 2026/2027

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 29, 2026 central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117449320
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
584999-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Sewage, Refuse, Cleaning And Environmental Services – Collection, Transport And Management Of Municipal Waste From Real Estate Residing In The Mykanów Commune 2026/2027
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
29-09-2026
Work Detail
Sewage, Refuse, Cleaning And Environmental Services – Collection, Transport And Management Of Municipal Waste From Real Estate Residing In The Mykanów Commune 2026/2027. The Contractor Is Obliged To Transfer Unsegregated (Mixed) Municipal Waste Collected From Property Owners Living In The Mykanów Commune To Municipal Installations In Accordance With Applicable Law. The Contractor Is Obliged To Transfer Separately Collected Municipal Waste Collected From Owners Of Residential Properties To Waste Recovery Or Neutralization Installations, In Accordance With The Waste Management Hierarchy In Accordance With The Act Of December 14, 2012 On Waste (Journal Of Laws Of 2023, Item 1587, As Amended). Note: The Subject Of The Order Is The Collection And Management Of The Entire Stream Of Municipal Waste Generated In The Mykanów Commune From Residential Properties, Assuming There Is No Limit On The Amount Of Unsegregated (Mixed) And Segregated Waste Collected From Residents. The Ordering Party Does Not Allow For The Collection Of Municipal Waste Ordered By The Ordering Party Together With Waste From Another Commune Or With Any Other Waste. Waste Collection Directly From Residential Properties Will Be Divided Into Waste: 1) Unsegregated (Mixed) Municipal Waste, 2) Ash From Household Furnaces, /Note - The Ash Fraction Of Waste Is Collected By The Contractor Only Under The Waste Code Ex 20 01 99 (Ashes From Households)/ 3) Paper, 4) Collected Waste Including The Following Fractions: Plastics, Multi-Material Packaging Waste And Metals, 5) Glass, 6) Bio-Waste, 7) Furniture And Other Large-Sized Waste, 8) Used Electrical And Electronic Equipment, 9) Used Tires; /Note - The Ordering Party Informs That The Contractor, As Part Of The Road Waste Collection, Is Obliged To Collect Used Tires From Households, In Particular From Passenger Cars, Motorcycles, Mopeds, Scooters, Bicycles, Regardless Of The Degree Of Wear, Damage, Cuts, Deformation Or Lack Of Tread./ 10) Textile And Clothing Waste. Waste Collection From The Selective Municipal Waste Collection Point (Pszok): 1) Expired Medicines, 2) Chemicals, 3) Construction And Demolition Waste From Households (Including, Among Others, Collected Mixed Waste From Concrete, Brick Rubble, Waste Ceramic Materials And Ceramic Equipment Elements, Removed Plasters, Wallpapers, Veneers, Osb Boards, Full Windows With Wooden Joinery Or Joinery Made Of Plastic Plastic, Door Leaves With Glass, Waste Roofing Felt, Mineral Wool), 4) Construction Polystyrene, 5) Ash From Household Fireplaces, 6) Hazardous Waste, 7) Paper, 8) Collected Waste Including The Following Fractions: Plastics, Multi-Material Packaging Waste And Metals, 9) Glass, 10) Bio-Waste, 11) Furniture And Other Large-Scale Waste, 12) Used Tires, /Note - The Ordering Party Informs That The Contractor Is Obliged To Collect Used Tires From Households, In Particular From Passenger Cars, Motorcycles, Mopeds, Scooters, Bicycles, Regardless Of The Degree Of Wear, Damage,
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
ce0cf604-ba9c-47a7-b56e-7d5a6abc005a.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders