GTR 117449167

Tenders Are Invited For Architectural, Construction, Engineering And Inspection Services – Transformation And Extension Project Of The Old Fire Station

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Oct 05, 2026 Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117449167
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
585877-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Architectural, Construction, Engineering And Inspection Services – Transformation And Extension Project Of The Old Fire Station
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Last Date of Bid Submission
05-10-2026
Work Detail
Architectural, Construction, Engineering And Inspection Services – Transformation And Extension Project Of The Old Fire Station. The Contract Concerns The Services Of Phases 31 To 53 According To Sia Regulation 112, Respectively Sia Regulations 102 To 108 For The Skills Of Architect, Civil Engineer And Engineers Specialized In Technical Building Installations Cvse, Building Physicist, Energy Concept Specialist And Aeai Specialist (Multidisciplinary Group Of Agents). The Project Is The Transformation And Extension Of The Old Fire Station Building In Order To Accommodate The Refectory And Extracurricular Premises For A Total Amount Of Work Determining The Fees Of Chf 4,775,000.- Excluding Vat (Cfc 1, 2 And 4, Excluding Fees And Taxes, With A Degree Of Precision Of +/- 20%).
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
67d4bfaf-bdf7-45db-a118-f51caf5c691e.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders