GTR 117449113

Tenders Are Invited For Overhaul And Refurbishment Work – Execution Of Works On The Investment Objective Increasing The Energy Efficiency Of The A1 And G2 Housing Blocks, Strada Măgura, Geoagiu-Băi, Geoagiu Town, Hunedoara County, Smis Code 2021: 348245

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 30, 2026 Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117449113
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
586271-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Overhaul And Refurbishment Work – Execution Of Works On The Investment Objective Increasing The Energy Efficiency Of The A1 And G2 Housing Blocks, Strada Măgura, Geoagiu-Băi, Geoagiu Town, Hunedoara County, Smis Code 2021: 348245
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
Balkans,European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
30-09-2026
Work Detail
Overhaul And Refurbishment Work – Execution Of Works On The Investment Objective Increasing The Energy Efficiency Of The A1 And G2 Housing Blocks, Strada Măgura, Geoagiu-Băi, Geoagiu Town, Hunedoara County, Smis Code 2021: 348245. Dwelling Block A1/ Dwelling Block G2 Thermal Rehabilitation Of The Building Envelope Elements; I. The Thermal Insulation Of The Facade - Glazed Part, I.E. The Replacement Of The Existing External Carpentry, Including The One Related To The Access To The Building, With High-Performance Heat-Insulating Carpentry, The Replacement Of The Interior Carpentry: Access Doors And Windows To Unheated Or Insufficiently Heated Spaces If Necessary; Installation Of The New External Pvc Joinery With Tripan-Type Heat-Insulating Glass, Energy-Efficient, With Thermal Performance (Low-E Treated Surface, Inert Gas Filling Between The Glass Sheets, Radiant Barrier) With Rmin = 0.83 M2k/W, Including The Provision Of The Glazed Facade With Shading Elements. The Doors Will Be Equipped With Automatic Closing Devices. It Is Mandatory To Cut Out The Gaskets And Install Some Self-Adjusting Dampers To Ensure Proper Ventilation Of The Rooms. Ii. The Thermal Insulation Of The Facade - Opaque Part, Respectively The Thermal Insulation Of The External Walls, Including The Thermo-Hydraulic Insulation Of The Terrace Or The Thermal Insulation Of The Floor Above The Last Level With Thermal Insulation Systems In Case Of The Existence Of The Frame; Thermal Insulation Of The Opaque Exterior Walls - By Applying A Heat-Insulating Material - Mineral Wool With A Thickness Of 20Cm; Iii. Closing Balconies And/Or Loggias With Heat-Insulating Carpentry, Including Heat-Insulating Their Parapets; Dismantling Of Metal Gratings, Balustrades And Improper Closures At Parapets, Balconies And Loggias, As Well As The Demolition Of Non-Structural, Decorative Concrete Elements; Closing The Parapet On The Balconies And Loggias With 10 Cm Thick Woodwork, Thin Coverings And Finish With Gluing And Washable Interior Painting; Installation Of The New External Pvc Joinery With Tripan-Type Heat-Insulating Glass, Energy-Efficient, With Thermal Performance (Low-E Treated Surface, Inert Gas Filling Between The Glass Sheets, Radiant Barrier) With Rmin = 0.83 M2k/W, Including The Provision Of The Glazed Facade With Shading Elements. Iv. Thermal Insulation Of The Floor Above Ground/Unheated Basement; Thermal Insulation Of The Floor Over The Unheated Basement - It Is Recommended To Use Rigid Thermal Insulation Boards Of The Basalt Mineral Wool Type Of High Density, As A Thermal Insulation Material With A Thickness Of 10 Cm, Which Will Be Protected With 2 Layers Of Putty Mass And Reinforcing Mesh. V. The Thermal Insulation Of The Walls That Form The Envelope Of The Building That Delimits The Heated Space From Other Unheated Common Spaces; Thermal Insulation Of Spalls And Flashings With Basalt Mineral Wool Of High Density Of 2 Cm Thick + Protection With Plasterboard Reinforced With Glass Fiber Mesh; Thermal Insulation Of The Plinth Of The Building With Mineral Wool Having A Thickness Of 20 Cm And Protection With Waterproof Structured Mortar, But Permeable To Vapors With The Extension Of The Thermal Insulation By 40 Cm Below The Cts Level; Vi. Other Types Of Works: - Repair Of The Protective Pavement, In Order To Eliminate Infiltrations At Inf
Key Value
Tender Value
3,300,146 - RON
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
3cf1de5c-3357-443e-813c-24e02f4406e5.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders