GTR 117449047
Tenders Are Invited For Audio-Visual Equipment – Zd413/2026-Seg - Av Technology Op Jak Quality Ii
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 28, 2026
Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117449047
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
586672-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Audio-Visual Equipment – Zd413/2026-Seg - Av Technology Op Jak Quality Ii
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
28-09-2026
Work Detail
Audio-Visual Equipment – Zd413/2026-Seg - Av Technology Op Jak Quality Ii. The Subject Of The Public Contract Is The Delivery Of Av Technology To The Classrooms Of The University Of Defense Incl. Transport, Installation, Wiring, Configuration, Programming, Commissioning And Verification Of The Functionality Of The Equipment Elements Of Audio-Visual Technology According To The Technical Documentation Listed In Appendix No. 3 Of The Tender Documentation, Including The Installation Of Cabling In The Rails, Ensuring Operator Training By A Qualified Employee And Guarantee Service. Part Of The Performance Of The Public Contract Is The Supply Of All Metallic Connections And Cabling And Other Installation Material, I.E. The Complete, Functional And Flawless Execution Of All Related Installation Work, Including The Supply Of Necessary Materials And Equipment Necessary For The Proper Completion Of The Subject Of Performance And Ensuring Its Operability, Cleaning And Removal Of All Packaging And Other Materials Used During The Actual Installation From The Site Of Performance In Accordance With The Provisions Of Act No. 541/2020 Coll., On Waste, In The Wording Of Later Regulations, And All This At The Place Of Performance Of The Public Contract. A Detailed Definition Of The Subject Of The Public Contract, Technical Conditions And Specifications Are Contained In The Technical Documentation, Which Forms An Integral Part Of The Procurement Documentation As Its Annex No. 3, And Which Was Prepared On The Basis Of A Previous Tender By The Company Design 4Avi S.R.O., Ič 07303289, With Its Registered Office At Pražská 1335/63, 102 00 Prague 10.
Key Value
Tender Value
46,954,422 - CZK
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
00b98117-3b29-433e-887d-14cdd357080c.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.