GTR 117448879
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments – Selection Of A Contractor For The Implementation Of Sub-Project 1 Of The Act Supply Of Modern Medical Imaging Equipment For The Laboratory Of Diagnostic & Interventional Radiology Of P.G.N. Alexandroupoli, With Ops Code 6056564 Which Is Part Of The Program Eastern Macedonia, Thrace 2021-2027.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Oct 02, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117448879
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
590466-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments – Selection Of A Contractor For The Implementation Of Sub-Project 1 Of The Act Supply Of Modern Medical Imaging Equipment For The Laboratory Of Diagnostic & Interventional Radiology Of P.G.N. Alexandroupoli, With Ops Code 6056564 Which Is Part Of The Program Eastern Macedonia, Thrace 2021-2027.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
Balkans,European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
02-10-2026
Work Detail
Medical Equipments – Selection Of A Contractor For The Implementation Of Sub-Project 1 Of The Act Supply Of Modern Medical Imaging Equipment For The Laboratory Of Diagnostic & Interventional Radiology Of P.G.N. Alexandroupoli, With Ops Code 6056564 Which Is Part Of The Program Eastern Macedonia, Thrace 2021-2027.. A.1 High Definition Ultrasound System For Radiological Use,A.2 Wheeled Digital X-Ray Machines,A.3 Hybrid Angiography Bed-Bank,A.4 Modern 3D Mammography System With Tomosynthesis
Key Value
Tender Value
803,870 - EUR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
3d681c51-24d3-43e3-a9a6-9c36046b23dd.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.