GTR 117448870
Tenders Are Invited For Painting Work – Center For Democracy And Diversity, New Conception And Basic Renovation - Painting Work
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Oct 01, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117448870
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
590504-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Painting Work – Center For Democracy And Diversity, New Conception And Basic Renovation - Painting Work
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
01-10-2026
Work Detail
Painting Work – Center For Democracy And Diversity, New Conception And Basic Renovation - Painting Work. Short Summary Of The Main Work: Ceiling Coverings: - Coating Approx. 550 Sqm; - Linear Components, Such As Ceiling Cases Approx. 300 M. Wall Coverings: - Coating Approx. 3,500 M². Floor Coverings: - Designer Filler Approx. 150 Sqm; - Pu Concrete Floor Paint Approx. 65 Sqm. - Painting Work: - Painting Steel Stair Railings Approx. 170 Sqm; - Renovation Of Wooden Stairs + Wooden Railings.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
ddce65a9-3144-4d56-9c61-9d54ce74ce7b.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.