GTR 117448836

Tenders Are Invited For Medical Insurance Services – Group Insurance Contract For Company Health Insurance For All Employees

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 28, 2026 Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117448836
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
590635-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Insurance Services – Group Insurance Contract For Company Health Insurance For All Employees
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
28-09-2026
Work Detail
Medical Insurance Services – Group Insurance Contract For Company Health Insurance For All Employees. Wsw Wuppertaler Stadtwerke Gmbh And All Subsidiaries (Hereinafter Jointly Referred To As The Client) Intend To Set Up A Group Insurance Contract For Company Health Insurance (Bkv) In Order To Promote The Health Of The Workforce And To Strengthen The Attractiveness Of The Employer. The Intended Offer Is Intended To Provide All Employees Who Are In An Ongoing Employment Relationship With Wsw (Around 2,800 People) With Additional Access To Health-Related Services. The Clients Goal Is To Support Measures To Maintain Health, Promote Individual Quality Of Life And Make The Appreciation Towards Employees Visible Through An Additional Health Offer As Part Of The Company Benefits. The Subject Of This Award Procedure Is The Procurement Of An Employer-Financed Bkv As Group Insurance For All Employees Including Trainees (Person Group 1). The Bkv Is Designed As A Budget Tariff (Health Budget); An Annual Health Budget Of Eur 600.00 Per Insured Person Is Planned. In Addition, Access To The Bkv Should Also Be Guaranteed For New Employees In The Future Under The Same Conditions In The Same Collective Agreement. The Scope Of The Order Also Includes The Possibility Of A Self-Financed Expansion Of Insurance Coverage To Include Additional Individual Modules For Employees And Family Members (Spouses: Inside; Registered Life Partners: Inside; Unregistered Life Partners: Inside, Who Live In The Same Household; Children Entitled To Child Benefit) As Self-Payers (Person Group 2). After Leaving Employment, It Must Be Possible For The Insured Person To Continue Insurance Coverage At Their Own Expense. The Contract Term Is Initially 24 Months And Is Automatically Extended For Another Year Without Termination By The Client. The Intended Start Of The Contract Is January 1St, 2027. The Scope Of The Order Is Not Limited To The Provision Of The Insurance Product, But Also Includes The Accompanying Services Typically Required For The Introduction And Ongoing Operation. This Includes, In Particular, Implementation And Introductory Support And Supporting The Client In Communicating With The Workforce.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
c94974b6-c97e-4d7f-8f89-94c552c72a0f.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders