GTR 117448531

Tenders Are Invited For Landscaping Work For Sports Grounds And Recreational Areas – 5010 Landscaping/Fence Construction School

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Oct 01, 2026 Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117448531
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
591675-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Landscaping Work For Sports Grounds And Recreational Areas – 5010 Landscaping/Fence Construction School
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
01-10-2026
Work Detail
Landscaping Work For Sports Grounds And Recreational Areas – 5010 Landscaping/Fence Construction School. To Cover The Increasing Number Of Students, The Municipality Is Building A Four-Class, Six-Stage Secondary School For Around 770 Students Based On The Modern Educational “Learning House” Concept. The Construction Project Includes The Redesign Of All Outdoor Areas On Parcels 253 And 254 (School Grounds On Taufkirchner Straße) As Well As 256/1 And 255/6 (Outdoor Sports Facility On Hohenbrunner Straße, Opposite The Waterworks). The Subject Of The Tender Is The Creation Of The Outdoor Facilities, Which Are Divided Into Four Core Areas. Transport Access Takes Place Via An Asphalt Driveway And Paved Sidewalks From Hohenbrunner Straße As Well As A Direct Connection To The Eastern S-Bahn Pedestrian And Cycle Path. Drainage Is Achieved Via Granite Curbs And Trough Gutters. The Planned Parking Lot Combines Asphalt Lanes With Parking Spaces Made Of Grass Joint Paving, Facilities For Three E-Charging Stations And A Covered Garbage Location. In The West There Will Be A Large, Paved Playground With A Green Island, An All-Weather Pitch With A Long Jump Pit, A Calisthenics Facility And A Green Classroom With Concrete Stands And Sun Protection. The Main Entrance In The Southeast Is Designed As A Spacious Square With A Tree Island And Connects Directly To The Covered Bicycle Parking Spaces, The School Garden, A Learning Area And A Drainage Basin. The School Grounds Are Fenced And Greened All Around. In Addition, An Unstructured Inner Courtyard Must Be Designed In Component B. Since This Can Only Be Reached On Foot, Machines And Materials Must Be Brought In Using A Crane. Essential Services: Approximately 1,575 M³ Of Surface Soil Removal And Approximately 1,000 M³ Of Utility Trenches. Load And Dispose Of Approx. 2,700 T Of Topsoil (Z0) And Approx. 1,850 T Of Fill Soil (Z0 To >Z2). Create/Revise Approx. 7,000 M² Of Subgrade And Install Approx. 1,960 M³ Of Frost Protection And Gravel Base Layer. Create Approx. 1,250 M² Of Asphalt Base And Surface Layer For Driveways/Parking Spaces (Including Pouring Approx. 430 M Of Joints). Deliver And Lay Approximately 3,430 M² Of Concrete Paving (Yard Areas, Paths And Eco-Paving). Place Approx. 1,100 M Of Granite Curbs And Install Approx. 220 M Of Flat Steel Barriers. Lay Approx. 290 M Of Ribbed Panels And Approx. 6 M² Of Tactile Indicators For A Guidance System For The Blind. Produce Approx. 1,255 M² Of Waterproof Plastic Covering (Earth Yellow) On Asphalt As Well As Approx. 150 M² Of Epdm Fall Protection. Erect Approx. 525 M Of Double Rod Mesh Fence (H=1.83 M) And Approx. 103 M Of Ball Stop Fence (H=6.0 M). Set 2 Sliding Gates (Up To 5.5 M Wide, Some Electric) And 3 Swing Gates. Approximately 87 M Of Concrete Tribune Steps Were Moved And 33 Luminaire Quiver Foundations Were Constructed. Approx. 290 M² Of Facade And Gratings Including Angle Frames Are Mounted On The Curb Substructure. Erect 1 Waste Enclosure (25 M² Steel/Wood) And Deliver 3 Corten Steel Raised Beds (Ø 6.6 M) With Seat Cushions. Over 330 Bicycle Parking Spaces (Bicycle Rack Segments) As Well As Various Sports Field Equipment
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
f65c4a4a-d1bb-408b-b0b1-07f6b384ab9b.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders