GTR 117448497

Tenders Are Invited For Pipelines – Replacement Of Flue Gas Pipelines K2 And K3

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Oct 07, 2026 Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117448497
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
591819-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Pipelines – Replacement Of Flue Gas Pipelines K2 And K3
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
07-10-2026
Work Detail
Pipelines – Replacement Of Flue Gas Pipelines K2 And K3. The Subject Of The Public Contract Is The Production, Delivery And Installation Of New Flue Pipes Of Lines K2 And K3 At The Zevo Sako Brno Facility, Including The Dismantling Of Existing Flue Pipes. Part Of The Performance Is Mainly The Survey Of The Actual Condition, The Processing Of Production And Assembly Documentation, The Production And Assembly Of New Flue Pipes, The Execution Of Surface Treatments, Thermal Insulation And Cladding, Related Tests And The Handing Over Of Complete Documentation.
Key Value
Tender Value
14,000,000 - CZK
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
8c7882d6-84e0-4993-9b8c-bb4a99a56449.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders