GTR 117448495
Tenders Are Invited For Excavating And Earthmoving Work – Conversion Of An Industrial Monument - Wartburgarena O1friedrich-Naumann-Straße 8, 99817 Eisenach
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Oct 08, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117448495
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
591834-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Excavating And Earthmoving Work – Conversion Of An Industrial Monument - Wartburgarena O1friedrich-Naumann-Straße 8, 99817 Eisenach
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
08-10-2026
Work Detail
Excavating And Earthmoving Work – Conversion Of An Industrial Monument - Wartburgarena O1friedrich-Naumann-Straße 8, 99817 Eisenach. - Construction Site Equipment - Drainage Work - Earthworks: Approx. 650 M³ Excavation Of Building Pits And Foundations Approx. 19,000 M³ Of Gravel Filling And Filling Of Building Pits - Drainage Work And Underground Pipes: Approx. 750 M Dirty Water Underground Pipes Approx. 100 M Of Cable Protection And Empty Electrical Pipes, Approx. 15 Dirty Water And Approx. 25 Rainwater Shafts, 2 Grease Separator Systems With Lifting Systems - Advance Laying Of Media In The Adjacent Outdoor Areas: Approx. 1,500 M³ Of Pipe And Shaft Trench Excavation, Approx 5 Rainwater Shafts 7 Storage Channel Elements - Masonry Work: Approx. 1,500 M² Sand-Lime Brick Masonry, Non-Load-Bearing - Concrete And Reinforced Concrete Work Approx. 5,200 M² Cleanliness Layers Approx. 2,200 M³ Concrete For Deep Foundations, Individual And Strip Foundations, Foundation Slab And Lower-Lying Components Approx. 5,200 M² Reinforced Concrete Floor Slabs, Of Which Approx. 2,600 M² Reinforced Concrete Floor Slab Under The Playing Field Approx. 7,800 M² Reinforced Concrete Walls, Some In Exposed Concrete Quality Approx. 1,100 Linear Meters Of Reinforced Concrete Supports And Wall Templates Approx. 320 M³ Reinforced Concrete For Covers/Beams And Comparable Components Approx. 4,000 M² Floor, Roof And Landing Ceilings Approx. 10 Prefabricated Staircases Approx. 90 Large-Format Prefabricated Grandstand And Grandstand Stair Elements Approx. 1,600 T Of Reinforcing Steel Including The Reinforcement Of The Prefabricated Parts - Electrical Installations In The Shell: Approx. 5,500 M Of Earthing, Potential Equalization And Lightning Protection Conductors Approx. 1,050 M Of Concrete Installation Pipes Approx. 110 Concrete Installation Boxes And Boxes Approx. 80 Cable Entry Systems Approx. 15 Double Sealing Packages For Gas-Tight And Pressurized Water-Tight Building Entries - Sealing Work: Approx. 550 M² Of Bituminous External Wall And Base Sealing Approx. 550 M² Of Perimeter Insulation Approx. 225 M² Of Fresh Concrete Composite Sealing (Fbvs) Approx. 80 M Of Injection Hoses For Working And Predetermined Crack Joints
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
235d5e0d-2c99-4963-a0fc-785c0fcae102.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.