GTR 117448452
Tenders Are Invited For Demolition Work – Demolition Work, Package 2
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 22, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117448452
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
579839-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Demolition Work – Demolition Work, Package 2
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
22-09-2026
Work Detail
Demolition Work – Demolition Work, Package 2. Total Demolition Of Social Building, Kg, Ground Floor, Top Floor Area 27 X 8 M, Cubature Approx. 1815 M³ - Gutting: 324 M² Tiled Roof, 324 M² Wooden Roof Truss, 42 Wooden Windows And Doors (Waste Wood Category Iv) - Tiles 171 M² Wall, 309 M² Floor - Heating Cables 365 M, Ventilation 5 M² And 30 M, Sanitary Lines 280 M And Inventory - 1 Electrical Distribution Cabinet, 600 M Electrical Cable, 30 Lights - Floor Structures: 179 M² Floating Screed With Split Panels, Stoneware Tiles And 31 M² Pvc - 146 M² Plasterboard Ceilings - 25 M Steel Railings, 14 M Handrails, 32 Window And 3 Door Grilles - 15 Toilets/Urinals, 9 Sinks, 1 Kitchen Sink - Clearing Out - Disposal Of Harmful Substances: - Asbestos In Pipe Flanges, 22 Radiators, 5 Chimney Doors, 7 Fire Doors - Kmf In 460 M Of Pipe Insulation, Behind Roof Cladding, 161 M² - Basement Waterproofing 58 M² - Screed Coatings 323 M² - Demolition: Brick And Concrete Walls, Concrete Ceilings, Walls And Foundations, Concrete Stairs - Complete Demolition Of Tool Shed, Kg + Ground Floor Area Approx. 5 X 12.50 M; Height Approx. 6 - 7 M - Gutting: 2 M² Wall Tiles, Wooden Shed Roof And Wall, 75 M² Zinc Covering - Heating, Plumbing; Pipes Approx. 40 M, 2 Floor Drains - 1 Steel Staircase And 4 M Handrails - Clearing Out - Disposal Of Pollutants: - Asbestos In Pipe Flanges, 3 Chimney Doors - Kmf In Pipe Insulation, 30 M - Demolition: Brick Walls, Concrete Ceilings, Walls And Foundations Total Demolition Of Wooden Shed, Ground Floor, 2 Floor Areas 9 X 4 M And 30 X 3 M - Wooden Walls, Pent Roof Wood - 55 M² Zinc Covering - 90 M² Bitumen Roof Covering Total Demolition In Outdoor Areas - Concrete Floors Approx. 3 M² - Asphalt Floors Approx. 6 M² - Underground Oil Tank With 43 M Pipe, Capacity 20,000 L - 13 Prefabricated Shafts Dn 1000 - Dn 2000 Earthworks: - Clearing Of Building Areas 1700 M² - Excavation For Demolition Work Kg 1300 M³ - Removing Topsoil Approx. 2000 M² Disposal Free Of Pollutants And Contaminated With Pollutants
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
648c1959-ca7d-4fe5-9f84-84919cabb143.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.