GTR 117448262
Tenders Are Invited For Dental Chairs – Vn Brno – Medical Equipment For Specialist Departments - Purchase 2026 - Dental Chair (Repeated Procedure)
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 21, 2026
Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117448262
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
581960-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Dental Chairs – Vn Brno – Medical Equipment For Specialist Departments - Purchase 2026 - Dental Chair (Repeated Procedure)
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
21-09-2026
Work Detail
Dental Chairs – Vn Brno – Medical Equipment For Specialist Departments - Purchase 2026 - Dental Chair (Repeated Procedure). The Subject Of The Above-Limit Public Contract Is The Supply And Installation Of A Specialized Chair Intended For Dental Examination And Treatment Of Patients Of The Brno Military Hospital, Including The Provision Of Warranty And Post-Warranty Service For A Period Of 8 Years With A Possible Extension Of The Duration Of The Public Contract Contract.
Key Value
Tender Value
1,369,257 - CZK
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
01653da6-8836-41a2-b750-234f7c82bd65.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.