GTR 117448191

Tenders Are Invited For Sewage-Treatment Plant Construction Work – Erfurt Sewage Treatment Plant, Replacement New Primary Clarifier And Rain Overflow Basin 1.Ba - Construction Work

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 22, 2026 Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117448191
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
582312-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Sewage-Treatment Plant Construction Work – Erfurt Sewage Treatment Plant, Replacement New Primary Clarifier And Rain Overflow Basin 1.Ba - Construction Work
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
22-09-2026
Work Detail
Sewage-Treatment Plant Construction Work – Erfurt Sewage Treatment Plant, Replacement New Primary Clarifier And Rain Overflow Basin 1.Ba - Construction Work. Erfurt-Kühnhausen Sewage Treatment Plant Replacement New Construction Primary Clarifier And Rain Overflow Basin 1.Ba Rüb - Construction Work Approx. 14,500 M³ Earthworks Approx. 2,309 M³ Concrete/Reinforced Concrete Demolition 4 Hours Dismantling Equipment Vkb (Clearing Bridge, Gutter, Fittings, Other) Approx. 2,740 M Bored Piles (Excavation Pit Shoring) Approx. 1,115 M² Shoring, Sheet Pile Wall, Partly. With Pre-Drilling Approx. 610 M² Shoring, Support Pile Wall, Partly. With Pre-Drilling Approx. 770 M² Shoring, Plug-In Beam Pile Wall Approx. 1,760 M² Shoring Trenches Approx. 1,225 M Micropiles (114 Pieces) Approx. 48 M Sewer/Pipeline Construction, Dn 1000 Approx. 211 M Sewer/Pipeline Construction, Dn 600 Approx. 46 M Sewer/Pipeline Construction, Dn 400 Approx. 39 M Sewer/Pipeline Construction, Dn 250 Approx. 270 M Pipeline Construction, Dn 40-200 Approx. 1,550 M Cable Protection Pipes Approx. 3,120 M³ Reinforced Concrete Work Approx. 19 T Steel Construction Work Approx. 42 M² Masonry Work Approx 800 With Various Fittings And Flanges Approx. 400 M² Concrete Superstructure For Sidewalks, Roadways And Other Areas Approx. 760 M² Asphalt Superstructure Approx. 230 M Curbs, Various Designs Approx. 3,600 M² Lawn Seeding Approx. Sealing, Other Metal Construction, Painting, Jointing, Exposed Concrete Work, Factory Planning
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
1f1c9ddf-21b9-442a-b3d7-1821b3ca8ba5.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders