GTR 117447380
Tenders Are Invited For Structural Shell Work – Rohbauarbeiten
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 24, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117447380
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
584820-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Structural Shell Work – Rohbauarbeiten
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
24-09-2026
Work Detail
Structural Shell Work – Rohbauarbeiten. A Neighborhood Center For Young People, Children And Their Families Is To Be Built At Querkamp, South Of The Brothers Grimm School. It Houses A Mix Of Common, Group And Multi-Purpose Rooms As Well As Offices For The Operators. The Planned Building Comprises Two Full Floors And An Attic And Does Not Have A Basement. It Will Be Built Using A Wooden Frame Construction With A Solid Building Core And Will Have A Purlin Roof With Extensive Greenery And A Pv System. Access To The Construction Site Is Via The Public Street Querkamp. Due To The Large Number Of Trees That Need To Be Preserved In The Front Area Of The Building Plot, The Construction Site Area Is Very Limited. Part Of The School Parking Lot To The North Can Be Used By Small Trucks. A Temporary Holding Bay Will Be Created Parallel To The Road On The Building Site, Which Can Be Used For Loading And Unloading With A Crane. All Public Streets, Sidewalks And Parking Spaces Must Be Kept Clear. The List Of Services Includes: - Earthworks - Infiltration Work, Trenches - Reinforced Concrete Work For Foundations, Floor Slabs, Elevators, Supports, Beams, Ceilings - Masonry Work For Load-Bearing Interior Walls - Tga Installations Such As Underground Pipes, Electrical Systems - Tree Protection Measures Essential Work: - Excavation Of Soil Material, Subsoil Improvement - Replacement Of Soil Material Or Professional Disposal - Installation Of Trenches And Ring Drainage - Strip And Individual Foundations, Concrete Base Including Making Insulation - Making The Elevator Underpass In Waterproof Concrete And The Elevator Shaft - Building Interior Walls, Making Reinforced Concrete Supports, Beams, Ceilings, Stairs - Making Plumbing And Rainwater - Single-Unit Building Introductions, Electrical, Fresh Water, Etc.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
bf3eec5f-e35d-492c-b5ad-a9d4b3448cb2.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.