GTR 117447371

Tenders Are Invited For Laboratory, Optical And Precision Equipments (Excl. Glasses) – Pipetting Robots For Pathology

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 24, 2026 Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117447371
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
584890-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Laboratory, Optical And Precision Equipments (Excl. Glasses) – Pipetting Robots For Pathology
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
24-09-2026
Work Detail
Laboratory, Optical And Precision Equipments (Excl. Glasses) – Pipetting Robots For Pathology. The Subject Of The Tender Is The Procurement Of An Automated Pipetting Robot For Use In Molecular Diagnostics In Pathology. The System Is Intended To Automate Sample Preparation For Ngs-Based Diagnostic Procedures And Is Intended To Enable The Automated Processing Of Different Kits, Reagents And Liquids. What Is Required Is A Modular System Including The Hardware, Software And Control Workstation Required For Intended Operation. The Procurement Also Includes The Necessary Method Implementations For The Intended Diagnostic Workflows. The Scope Of Services Includes Delivery, Installation, Commissioning And Acceptance Of The System As Well As The Necessary User Training. In Addition, Various Extensions Are Provided As Optional Services, Such As Additional Device Parts, Additional Method Implementations And Training Or Application Support Services As Well As Maintenance Services. Due To The Form Of Financing, Delivery, Installation, Commissioning And Acceptance Of The Pipetting Robot Must Take Place In A Timely Manner So That Invoicing Can Take Place By December 18, 2026 At The Latest. The Available Budget For The Procurement And Therefore All The Necessary Components Listed In The List Of Services Is: Total (Including All Options): €392,849.20 Net / €467,490.55 Gross Of Which The Proportionate Budget For: A) Device Including Delivery, Installation, Commissioning Including Instruction (Basic On-Site Training): €194,957.98 Net / €232,000.00 Gross B) Setting Up The Method For Archer Panel: €15,126.05 Net / €18,000.00 Gross
Key Value
Tender Value
392,849 - EUR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
bf7bcfbd-d19c-450f-ad15-91b3149bf1b2.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders