GTR 117447339

Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments – Robotic Equipment For Upper Limb Rehabilitation For Pálava Sanatorium – Part 6: Robotic Exoskeleton For Upper Limb Therapy

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 24, 2026 Eastern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117447339
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
585228-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments – Robotic Equipment For Upper Limb Rehabilitation For Pálava Sanatorium – Part 6: Robotic Exoskeleton For Upper Limb Therapy
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Eastern Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
24-09-2026
Work Detail
Medical Equipments – Robotic Equipment For Upper Limb Rehabilitation For Pálava Sanatorium – Part 6: Robotic Exoskeleton For Upper Limb Therapy. The Subject Of This Public Contract Is The Conclusion Of A Purchase Contract, The Subject Of Which Consists In: • Delivery Of The Device – A Robotic Exoskeleton For Upper Limb Therapy To The Place Of Delivery According To The Terms And Conditions Of The Purchase Contract, • Transport And Packaging Of Goods, • Assembly Including The Connecting Material Of The Goods, • Training Of Personnel, • Warranty Service Of The Delivered Goods, • Carrying Out Safety And Technical Inspection (Btk) Of The Goods During The Warranty Period. See The Terms Of Reference For Details.
Key Value
Tender Value
9,000,000 - CZK
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
a4c62406-9bdc-427a-9ef6-b1384f14e6a6.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders