GTR 117447200
Tenders Are Invited For Agricultural Machinery – Supply Of Agricultural Equipment And Associated Services For Waterford And Wexford Education And Training Board (Wwetb)
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 22, 2026
Northern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117447200
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
586264-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Agricultural Machinery – Supply Of Agricultural Equipment And Associated Services For Waterford And Wexford Education And Training Board (Wwetb)
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Northern Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
22-09-2026
Work Detail
Agricultural Machinery – Supply Of Agricultural Equipment And Associated Services For Waterford And Wexford Education And Training Board (Wwetb). Grass Management And Tillage (3M Mounted Disc Harrow, Tractor- Mounted Fence Post Driver, Solar Powered Electric Fencer, Grass Measuring Equipment And And E-Gate Remote Gate Release),Fertiliser And Pesticide Application Systems,Mobile Sheep Handling Equipment,Mobile Cattle Handling Equipment (Mobile Cattle Crush),Nir Scanner,Calving Simulator,Isobus Tractor + Autosteer
Key Value
Tender Value
400,000 - EUR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
2f952162-ccb8-490e-a8ab-0313147b56f4.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.