GTR 117447153
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Work – Federal Environment Agency - Bismarckplatz - Metal Construction Work (Gratings + Steel Doors) According To Din 18111, 18065, 18360, 24537-1 - 1466/2026
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 25, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117447153
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
586576-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Construction Work – Federal Environment Agency - Bismarckplatz - Metal Construction Work (Gratings + Steel Doors) According To Din 18111, 18065, 18360, 24537-1 - 1466/2026
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
25-09-2026
Work Detail
Construction Work – Federal Environment Agency - Bismarckplatz - Metal Construction Work (Gratings + Steel Doors) According To Din 18111, 18065, 18360, 24537-1 - 1466/2026. Metal Construction Work (Gratings + Steel Doors) According To Din 18111, 18065, 18360, 24537-1 -Kke 3180 The Following Services Are Part Of The Order No. 1466/26: - Metal Construction Work I The Above-Mentioned Services Include, Among Other Things: Protective Measures - Approx. 200M² External Protective Measures For Doors Internal Doors Made Of Sheet Steel - Manufacture, Delivery And Assembly Of 151 Single-Leaf Doors, Some With Hold-Open Systems - Manufacture, Delivery And Assembly Of 37 Pcs. 2-Leaf Doors, Some With Hold-Open Systems - Manufacture, Delivery And Assembly Of 1 Sliding Door With Drive Exterior Doors Made Of Sheet Steel - Manufacture, Delivery And Assembly Of 8 Pieces Of Single-Leaf Doors - Manufacture, Delivery And Assembly Of 1 Piece Of Double-Leaf Door Steel Stair Constructions And Covers - Approx. 14 Pieces Steel Stair Construction - Approx. 16 Pieces Shaft Cover Grating Maintenance Services Are Part Of The Tender - Duration: 4 Years Start Of Service Provision: Within 12 Working Days After Receipt Of The Request From The Client (§ 5 Paragraph 2 Sentence 2 Vob/B); The Request Is Expected To Reach You By December 15, 2026. End Of Service Provision: Within 275 Working Days Of The Above Deadline For The Start Of Execution
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
39ec438e-f8da-452f-af7f-5c72e82f87cb.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.