GTR 117447053

Tenders Are Invited For Machinery And Apparatus For Filtering Or Purifying Water – 1599/2026 Supply Of Four Filtration Stations For Water Purification In Catchments Managed By Giahsa In The Sierra De Huelva

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 24, 2026 Southern Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117447053
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
590446-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Machinery And Apparatus For Filtering Or Purifying Water – 1599/2026 Supply Of Four Filtration Stations For Water Purification In Catchments Managed By Giahsa In The Sierra De Huelva
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Southern Europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
24-09-2026
Work Detail
Machinery And Apparatus For Filtering Or Purifying Water – 1599/2026 Supply Of Four Filtration Stations For Water Purification In Catchments Managed By Giahsa In The Sierra De Huelva. As Specified In The Needs Report Prepared By The Technician Responsible For The Contract: [Sic] Giahsa Manages More Than 100 Underground Collections Throughout The Sierra De Huelva. In Monitoring The Turbidity Of The Water Collected From These Collections Over The Last Five Years, The Need To Apply Filtration Processes In Many Of Them Has Been Confirmed, To Comply With The Expressed Regulatory Criteria. After An Implementation Study, Groups Have Been Designed That Allow The Number Of Filtration Stations To Be Reduced, Installing Them At The Water Inlet To The Header Or Regulator Tanks. Among The Supplies In Which The Installation Of Filtration Stations Is Needed, The Following Stand Out: Fuenteheridos (For Health Safety In The Intake From The Fuente De Los Doce Caños Spring Located In The Heart Of The Urban Center), Aroche For Health Safety In The Intakes Of Springs From Barranquitos And From Pozos Belleza, Hinojales To Reduce Turbidity Peaks In The Event Of Rain, And Los Marines For The Same Reason. A Five-Year Action Plan Has Been Established To Gradually Provide The Sierra De Huelva Supplies With The Filtration Facilities Required To Comply With The Requirements Of Art.36 Of Rd3/2023.
Key Value
Tender Value
496,772 - EUR
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
ce84d421-bddd-4e7b-a1d3-6ed0b133c804.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders