GTR 117446085
Tenders Are Invited For Project Management Services Other Than For Construction Work – Depot, Logistics And Relocation Management - Sgn Masterplan Ii, Interim Measures - Senckenberganlage 25, Frankfurt Am Main - Notice Of Change
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 08, 2026
Western Europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117446085
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
590422-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Project Management Services Other Than For Construction Work – Depot, Logistics And Relocation Management - Sgn Masterplan Ii, Interim Measures - Senckenberganlage 25, Frankfurt Am Main - Notice Of Change
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
Western Europe
Political Region
European Union,G20
Last Date of Bid Submission
08-09-2026
Work Detail
Project Management Services Other Than For Construction Work – Depot, Logistics And Relocation Management - Sgn Masterplan Ii, Interim Measures - Senckenberganlage 25, Frankfurt Am Main - Notice Of Change. The Lot Includes Depot, Relocation And Logistics Planning Services For The Complete Emptying Of The Parts Of The Senckenberg Naturmuseum Frankfurt Building Affected By The Renovation, In Particular The Main Building, South Wing And Reimers Building, As Well As The Later Retreat Planning. The Subject Of The Order Is Depot, Logistics And Move Management Services Within The Meaning Of Section 103 Paragraph 4 Gwb. The Services Include, In Particular, Consulting And Project Management, Planning, Logistics And Relocation Planning Including Return Transport As Well As The Coordination Of The Relocation And Withdrawal Implementation. Items 1.1 To 2.6 Of Appendix L01_Service Description Are Relevant. Stage 0 (Fixed Commission): Development Of Rough Concepts For Move Planning, Collection Of Data And Determination And Definition Of Target Properties, As Well As The Relocation Concept And Budgeting And The Preparation Of The Contract For The Packaging And Transport Services, Step-By-Step Commissioning (See Appendix L01_Service Description, Step-By-Step Process) Stage 1 (Optional Commission): Moving And Logistics Planning For The Move Out Of The Main Building Including Its Extensions. Stage 2 (Optional Assignment): Planning And Implementation Of The Withdrawal. Existing Situation, Project Description And Project Goals (See Task Description In Appendix L01_Service Description) As Part Of The New Senckenberg Nature Museum Frankfurt Project, The Senckenberg Society For Natural Research Is Planning The Comprehensive Renovation Of The Historic Main Building, Including The South Wing And Reimers Building, As Well As The Later Expansion Of The Museum And Research Site. The Prerequisite For This Is That The Affected Parts Of The Building Are Completely Empty By Mid-2030 At The Latest. The Move-Out Should Be Prepared In Planning From 2027 And Will Probably Be Implemented Gradually From Q3/2028. Once The Construction And Renovation Work Has Been Completed, A Staggered Return To The New Building Is Planned From 2033 At The Earliest. The Aim Of The Project Is To Develop And Implement A Viable Depot, Relocation And Logistics Concept For Research, Museums, Administration, Laboratories, Collections, Archives, Libraries, Workshops, Storage And Technical Areas. During The Construction And Renovation Phase, All Employees Should Be Able To Continue Working At The Site. This Requires Further Densification In The Adjacent Buildings Jügelhaus And Arthur-Von-Weinberg-Haus As Well As The Examination Of Other Areas, Such As In The Underground Storage Facility, In The Neighboring Sbik-F Or At External Locations. In Addition, An Interim Public Exhibition With Around 1,000 M2 Of Space Is Planned In The Surrounding Area. Special Requirements Arise From The Extensive, Valuable And Fragile Research And Display Collections. Many Objects Require Conservationally Suitable Storage Conditions, Air Conditioning, Safety Precautions, Pest Management And, In Some Cases, Restoration And Scientific Access. These Include, Among Other Things, Dermoplastics And Large Objects
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
0252b057-abb4-4f70-a291-9014dcf19b4d.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.