GTR 117423747
Tenders Are Invited For Air-Traffic Control Services - Provision Of Services In The Field Of Securing Take-Offs And Landings Of Aircraft At The Warsaw-Babice Airport (Epbc) - Flight Information Service (Afis) For A Period Of 24 Months, I.E. A Basic Order For 12 Months With The Possibility Of Extending It Under The Option Right For Another 12 Months Under The Same Conditions.
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Closes Sep 26, 2026
central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117423747
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
592511-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Air-Traffic Control Services - Provision Of Services In The Field Of Securing Take-Offs And Landings Of Aircraft At The Warsaw-Babice Airport (Epbc) - Flight Information Service (Afis) For A Period Of 24 Months, I.E. A Basic Order For 12 Months With The Possibility Of Extending It Under The Option Right For Another 12 Months Under The Same Conditions.
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
26-09-2026
Work Detail
Air-Traffic Control Services - Provision Of Services In The Field Of Securing Take-Offs And Landings Of Aircraft At The Warsaw-Babice Airport (Epbc) - Flight Information Service (Afis) For A Period Of 24 Months, I.E. A Basic Order For 12 Months With The Possibility Of Extending It Under The Option Right For Another 12 Months Under The Same Conditions.. Afis Part No. 1
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
c1947e4b-79cb-436c-ae41-77707398974a.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
- Tendering Authority
- Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer
We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.