GTR 117423743

Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments – 26_2026 Delivery Of Medical Devices And Equipment For The Implementation Of The Project Titled Investment In Outpatient Specialist Care And The Development Of One-Day Care In Spzoz Mswia In Poznań No. Fenx.06.01-Ip.03-0017/25, Under Feniks I. Ophthalmic Laser

ICB — International Competitive Bid Closes Sep 28, 2026 central europe
Tender Information
GTR Reference
117423743
Tendering Authority
Subscribe to view
Tender No
592525-2026
Financer Name
Self-Funded
Work Title
Tenders Are Invited For Medical Equipments – 26_2026 Delivery Of Medical Devices And Equipment For The Implementation Of The Project Titled Investment In Outpatient Specialist Care And The Development Of One-Day Care In Spzoz Mswia In Poznań No. Fenx.06.01-Ip.03-0017/25, Under Feniks I. Ophthalmic Laser
Bid Type
ICB — International Competitive Bid
Country
Subscribe to view
Geographical Region
central europe
Political Region
European Union
Last Date of Bid Submission
28-09-2026
Work Detail
Medical Equipments – 26_2026 Delivery Of Medical Devices And Equipment For The Implementation Of The Project Titled Investment In Outpatient Specialist Care And The Development Of One-Day Care In Spzoz Mswia In Poznań No. Fenx.06.01-Ip.03-0017/25, Under Feniks I. Ophthalmic Laser. Ophthalmic Laser, Compliant With The Minimum Parameters Specified In Annex 2 To The Swz. The Ordering Party Requires Delivery Of Brand New Medical Devices And Products As Part Of The Order. It Is Not Allowed To Offer Used, Reconditioned Or Demonstrative Medical Devices And Devices. Medical Devices And Products Must Be Free From Any Physical (Design) And Legal Defects. The Offered Equipment Must Have The Required Certificates And Markings Provided For In The Medical Devices Act, Proving The Required Authorization For Use And Marketing In Poland, I.E. The Ce Certificate And Declaration Of Conformity In Accordance With The Regulation Of The Minister Of Health On Essential Requirements And Procedures For Assessing The Conformity Of Medical Devices Or Equivalent Resulting From The Type And Purpose. The Offered Subject Of The Order Must Be Complete And Ready For Use Without Additional Purchases. Warranty For 60 Months From The Date Of The Final Acceptance Report Without Any Comments. After The End Of The Warranty Period, The Contractor Is Obliged To Provide The Ordering Party With The Required Service Documentation Along With Service Codes (If Applicable), Enabling Periodic Technical Inspection To Be Performed In Accordance With The Manufacturers Recommendations. All Service Activities Must Be Performed By An Entity Authorized By The Manufacturer Or An Authorized Representative To Perform These Activities, In Accordance With Art. 90 Of The Medical Devices Act. Therefore, Upon Delivery, The Contractor Will Attach A List Of Entities Authorized By The Manufacturer Or Authorized Representative To Perform Service Activities. The Description Of The Offered Devices Should Not Raise Any Doubts For The Ordering Party. The Description Should Indicate That The Offered Subject Of The Order Has The Same Parameters As Required By The Ordering Party Or Better Parameters By Precisely Indicating The Offered Parameters According To The Points Specified By The Ordering Party In The List Of Required Minimum Technical And Operational Parameters.
Key Value
Tender Value
Ref. Document
Tender Documents
Global Tender Document
f74eba71-723c-4038-8af4-15233f8d62fc.html
Attachments
Additional Details Available on Click
  • Tendering Authority
  • Publication Document (Tender Document / Tender Notice)
Disclaimer

We take all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However, users are requested to refer to the original Tender Notice / Tender Document published by the Tender Issuing Agency before taking any decision regarding this tender.

Tell us about your Product / Services,

We will Find Tenders for you

TenderDetail
Loading tenders